Active Members

Office – British White Cattle Association of America, LTD

Sue Seep Executive Secretary
6656 45th Ave SW – Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
Local Phone: 218-568-7003
office@britishwhite.org

OFFICERS

President
Jonathan Wiechmann
Cave Creek Ranch
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2985
Vice President
Steve Montgomery
Montgomery British Whites
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie OK 73044
405-282-2365
Secretary
Kevin Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Treasurer
John Kugler
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207

 

ALL BOARD MEMBERS

Curt Boles
Boles British Whites
6850 East County Road 75
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-5709
405-250-6402
 John L. Kugler
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207
Herd Name: Buffalo Hills
Herd Prefix: BHR
Sherwin Moczygemba
Circle M Ranch
2219 Bell Castle Ct.
Richmond, TX  77469
281-468-6899
Herd Name: Circle M
Herd Prefix: CMR
Steve Montgomery
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-2365
Herd Name: Montgomery
Herd Prefix: MBW
Tommy Patterson
Cypress Creek Cattle Farm
256-762-4392
4249 County Road 16
Florence, AL 35633
Herd Name: Alabama
Herd Prefix: AL
Kevin Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Herd Name: Oakridge
Herd Prefix: ORF
Sue Seep
Thistle Hill British Whites
6656 45th Ave
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-5773
Herd Name: Thistle Hill
Herd Prefix: BA
Jonathan Wiechmann
Cave Creek Ranch
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2985
Herd Name: Cave Creek
Herd Prefix: CC
Nick Wilson
2W Ranch
1111 Private Road 765
Lipan, TX 76462
254-646-2108
Herd Name: 2W
Herd Prefix: NW

Registered Agent &
Corporate Contact in Iowa
Tom Zimmerman
7630 Ashworth Road
West Des Moines, IA 50266
Phone: 515-225-1136
Fax: 515-225-0776

 

ACTIVE MEMBERS BY STATE

Find One In Your Area

 

ALABAMA

– Back To Map

Waymond Ashmore
91 Pat Ashmore Ln
Scottsboro, AL  35768
256-244-1471
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Steve Boothe
Boothe Farm
506 Coolsprings Rd
Opp, AL  36467
vetrx@oppcatv.com
Herd Name: Boothe
Herd Prefix: BFB
334-504-1230
Cypress Creek Cattle Farm
Tommy & Teresa Patterson
4249 County Road 16
Florence, AL 35633
256-762-4392
Herd Name: Alabama
Herd Prefix: AL
Patterson4249@gmail.com
Kirk and Amy Lovelace
Lovelace Farm
450 Co Rd 112
Florence, AL  35633
256-740-6703
Herd Name: Lovelace
Herd Prefix: LE
kirklovelace@gmail.com
Bradley Neave
Mornington LLC
458 CR 70
Deatsville, AL  36022
813-928-7875
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Bradley.neave@gmail.com
Nancy Noland
Heaven on Earth Farms
19 Ashley Dr.
Mobile, AL  36608-1817
251-422-4564
Herd Name: Heaven on Earth
Herd Prefix: HOEF
nmnoland@comcast.net
 Marty Reddell
1720 Alston Farm Rd
Columbia, AL  35051
205-960-5477
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
  Ronald Rutland
Rutland British Whites
2301 County Rd 186
Florence, AL 35633
256-762-7663
Herd Name: Rutland
Herd Prefix: RUT
rutlandronald@yahoo.com

ALASKA

– Back To Map

ARIZONA

– Back To Map

Earl Bender
7th Son Ranch
3960 Roosevelt St.
Kingman, AZ 86409
928-692-6433
Herd Name: Benders
Herd Prefix: EDB
grannybender@yahoo.com
Paul E. English
English Land and Cattle Co
215 S. 163rd St.
Gilbert, AZ  85296
480-363-0221
Herd Name: English Cattle
Herd Prefix: ECC
paulenglishmd@hotmail.com
Marcia or Ashley Overley
Diamond Wreath Ranch
10419 South 159 St
Gilbert, AZ 85234
480-737-1543
480-694-0845
Herd Name: Diamond Wreath
Herd Prefix: DW
DiamondWreathRanch@aol.com
mo@diamondwreathranch.com
 Lynn Woolever  Telleen and Dennis Telleen
L/D Livestock
85635 E. Leewood St.
Mammoth, AZ  85618
480-415-7592
Herd Name:  L/D Livestock
Herd Prefix: LD
holsteincwgrl@gmail.com

ARKANSAS

– Back To Map

Peter Pulfer
Green Mountain Farms
HC 72 Box 144 P
Parthenon, AR 72666
803-372-7861
Herd Name: Edelweiss
Herd Prefix: PP
peterpulfer@hotmail.com

 

CALIFORNIA

– Back To Map

 Peter Cramer
5770 Orcutt Rd
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
805-543-3674
Herd Name: PC’s
Herd Prefix: PC

COLORADO

– Back To Map

Gary Apple
24748 Hwy 491
Pleasant View, CO 81331
970-394-4923
Herd Name: Manzana
Herd Prefix: GA
gapple491@gmail.com
Travis and Dian Shockley
18757 Co Rd 55
Kersey, CO  80644
970-397-0257
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
tsshocker@aol.com
Barbara & Carl Taylor
Prairiecat Ranch
6500 County Rd 16
Granada, CO 81041
719-336-9897
Herd Name: Prairiecat
Herd Prefix: BT
prairiecat@wildblue.net

CONNECTICUT

– Back To Map

DELAWARE

– Back To Map

FLORIDA

– Back To Map

Janice & Lewis Cox
Oak Lane Farm
303 S/E Rodney Dr.
Lake City, Fl 32025
Home:386-752-8441
386-965-0414
Herd Name: Oak Lane
Herd Prefix: OL
coxsheep@yahoo.com
janicecox46@gmail.com

GEORGIA

– Back To Map

Calvin Burger
717 Barksdale
Chatsworth, GA 30705
706-259-9767
Herd Name: Burger
Herd Prefix: BF
Shellie Eldred
235 Mt. Pleasant Rd.
Carrollton, GA  30116
770-301-7697
Herd Name and Prefix:
shellie235@yahoo.com
  Jeff, Darlene & Lucas Kelley
4 K Farm
1453 Fosters Mill Rd SW
Rome, GA  30161-4123
678-879-2802
Herd Name: JKelley
Herd Prefix: DK
Jeffkelley1453@yahoo.com

HAWAII

– Back To Map

IDAHO

– Back To Map

Glen and Pamela Holloway
1000 Watts Rd
Deary, ID 83823
208-877-1700
Herd Name: Sosoni British Whites
Herd Prefix: GPH
hollodo@moscow.com
Ross & Joy Triplett
Flume Creek Ranch
300 Flume Creek Lane
Orofino, ID 83544
208-476-4401
Herd Prefix: FC
Herd Name: Flume Creek
Tripco@hughes.net

ILLINOIS

– Back To Map

INDIANA

– Back To Map

Kyle Munson
Kyle Munson’s British Whites
4144 E US 52
Rushville, IN 46173
765-932-5489
Herd Name & Prefix: KMBW
KyleMunson2009@yahoo.com

IOWA

– Back To Map

Vernon P. Foust
GGV Cattle Company
649 W. Bellevue Cascade Rd
Bernard, IA  52032
563-513-9197
Herd Prefix: GGV
 Dan & Pam Streeter
Timber Ridge Farms
4284 215th Avenue
Ottumwa, IA 52501
641-938-2159
Herd Name: Timber Ridge
Herd Prefix: DP
 Kevin Wolfswinkel
KRW Farms
5672 160th St
Sibley, IA 51249
712-461-9653
Herd Name: KRW Farms
Herd Prefix: KRW
Kevinwolfswinkel@hotmail.com
 Tom Zimmerman
7630 Ashworth Rd.
West Des Moines, IA 50266
515-225-1136
Herd Name: TR.REGIS
Herd Prefix: TZ
zimmerman.jo.ann5@gmail.com

KANSAS

– Back To Map

Alba Ranch
Jake Geiger
2015 Raccoon Rd
Robinson, KS 66532
785-544-6860
Herd Prefix: ARI
Herd Name: Alba Ranch

KENTUCKY

– Back To Map

Stuart T. & Wanda R. Blevins
1st Grade Farm
1032 Five Forks Rd
Louisa, KY 41230
606-638-4532
Herd Name: FGF
Herd Prefix: RR
www.kentuckybritishwhitecattle.com
1stgradefarm@kentuckybritishwhitecattle.com
Jim C. Moss
Smoke Creek
364 Melba Jones Rd.
Greensburg, KY 42743
270-932-2888
Herd Name: JCM
Herd Prefix: JCM
jcmoss11@yahoo.com
Charlene Smith
Kid-Row Farm
2195 Oregon Road
Salvisa, KY 40372
859-865-2625
Herd Name: KY2494
Herd Prefix: LCS
Lcps147@live.com

LOUISIANA

– Back To Map

Carlos or Ricky Arnaud
389 Billeaux Rd.
Carencro, LA 70520
337-349-7540
Herd Name:Arnaud Acres
Herd Prefix: ARN
raunaud33@gmail.com
Alan & Cathie Basden
Poche’ Farm
1545 N. Claiborne
Sulphur, LA 70663
Herd Name &Prefix: PF
337-515-3120
Alan@BasdenAgencies.com
Harvey & Gerie Jowers
18 Williamsburg Road
Boyce, LA 71409
318-448-3509
Herd Prefix: HGJ
Herd Name: Jowers
harveyj@suddenlink.net
James or Darlene Pope
Pope Farm
2870 Hillcrest Circle
318-965-0534
Benton, LA 71006
Herd Name & Prefix: ZP
anesmash@aol.com

MAINE

– Back To Map

Walter D. Allison
413 Military St.  PMB 6152
Houlton, ME 04730-2124
506-391-2088
Herd Name: Lansdowne
Herd Prefix: LAN
ASITile@nb.aibn.com
 

MASSACHUSETTS

– Back To Map

MICHIGAN

– Back To Map

George & Jill Bauman
Bauman Farm British White
3693 Eden Road
Leslie, MI 49251
517-589-8343
Herd Prefix: BAU
Herd Name: Bauman Farm
BaumanFarm01@yahoo.com
 Todd and Angie Boonstra
Boondoc Farm
4495 N. Masters Rd.
Coral, MI 49322
502-542-2339
Herd Name: Boondoc
Herd Prefix: TB
taboonstra93@yahoo.com

MINNESOTA

– Back To Map

 Mona & Dennis Bertram
Bertram British Whites
37909 County Rd 14
Belgrade, MN 56312
320-697-5678
Herd Name: Belgrade
Herd Prefix; MDB
www.bertrambritishwhites.com
mdbertram@frontier.com
Tom and Karen Brouns
Brouns’ Farm
4270 Co Rd 3 NE
Osakis, MN  56360
612-597-6761
Herd Name: Brouns’ Farm
Herd Prefix: BRF
kabby@midwestinfo.net
Ed Busch
Busch British Whites
PO Box 24
Saginaw, MN  55779
218-348-7622
Herd Name: Busch British White
Herd Prefix: EB
eddie.busch@yahoo.com
Sandra & Justin Butterfass
Butternut British
37502 CSAH 17
Watkins, MN 55389
320-248-3926
Herd Name: Butternut
Herd Prefix: BBJ
fanded@meltel.net
Philip Conway
9818 CR 10 SE
Chatfield, MN 55923
507-250-1239
Herd Name: Sovereign Springs
Herd Prefix: SSF
pconway@rocm.com
 Gary & Sonja Lien
Prairie British Whites
5633 Prairie Rd NE
Carlos, MN 56319
320-815-5192
Herd Name: Prairie
Herd Prefix: GS
prairie.06@hotmail.com
 Jake May
Pines Edge Farm, LLC
26458 290th St.
Long Prairie, MN 56347
320-630-1079
Herd Name: Pines Edge
Herd Prefix: PEF
JMM22250@gmail.com
 Charles and Carol Norman
217 44th Ave SW
Backus, MN 56435
218-402-0524
Herd Prefix: CNC
Herd Name: Wilson Creek
CNCNorm@hotmail.com
 Ross and Patricia Olsen
Briar Stone Farm
44783 State 92
Clearbrook, MN 56634
218-368-9108 cell
218-776-2132
Herd Name: Briar Stone
Herd Prefix BN
patolsen17@gmail.com
Jennifer Rath
Eldy Acres
22921 Unit Ave
Hutchinson, MN  55350
320-583-8289
Herd Name: Eldy Acres
Herd Prefix:  EABW
rath@hutchtel.net
Mike & Patrice Scheibel
14272 County Rd 24
New Ulm, MN 56073
507-354-1326
Herd Name: Shy Bull
Herd Prefix: SB
mpscheibel@newulmtel.net
Rick Scott
Scott Cattle Co. LLC
1461 Barton Ave SW
Buffalo, MN 55313
763-684-0000
Herd Name: Rocking R.S
Herd Prefix: RS
Sue Seep
Thistle Hill British Whites
6656 45th Ave
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-839-5205 Cell
218-568-5773
Herd Name: Thistle Hill
Herd Prefix: BA
sueseep@gmail.com
Ted Seep
Thistle Hill South
6656 45th Ave SW
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-5773
Herd Name & Prefix: THS
TedSeep@gmail.com
Spruce Lane Farms
Frank, Jeff, Peter, Stan Nemec
5175 Spruce Lane
Gilbert, MN 55741
218-780-4469
Herd Name: Spruce Lane Farms
Herd Prefix: SLF
jeffnemec@msn.com
 Terri Starkey & Kris Lynch
MS Farms
7180  115th Ave
Clear Lake, MN  55319
612-518-2648
Herd Name: MS Farms
Herd Prefix: MSF
msfarms34@gmail.com
www.msfarmgirls.com
  Christina Traeger
Rolling Hills NT Ranch
20134 St Anna Dr
Avon, MN  56310
320-293-2995 Cell
Herd Name & Prefix: NT
britishwhitebeef@gmail.com
 Craig & April Vassar
Breezy Rock Ranch
4920 Dalton Ave NE
Buffalo, MN 55313
763-270-8964
Herd Name: Breezy Rock
Herd Prefix: BRK
cpvassar@bwig.net

MISSISSIPPI

– Back To Map

Richard “Pete” Brandon
79 CR 14
Belmont, MS 38827
662-454-7314
Herd Name: Mississippi
Herd Prefix: PB
cathybrandon@att.net

MISSOURI

– Back To Map

 William Witherspoon
Shiregate LLC
3123 Wright Rd
Owensville, MO  65066
573-885-0791
Herd Name: Shiregate
Herd Prefix:  SGF
shiregate@gmail.com
www.shiregate.com

MONTANA

– Back To Map

David & Judith Colvin
Bitterroot Ranch
55563 Kernes Road
St. Ignatius, MT 59865
406-644-3042
Herd Name: Bitterroot
Herd Prefix: EC
judithcolvin@me.com
Ron Erpelding
63 Gibson Flats Road
Great Falls, MT 59405
406-268-1116
Herd Name: THOUSAND HILLS
Herd Prefix: RE
clyne@mcn.net
 Shawn Wentzel
Alaska Ranch
170 Goodrich Gulch Road
PO Box 381
Twin Bridges, MT 59754
406-684-5555
Herd Name: Alaska Ranch
Herd Prefix: ARW
wentzel.apiaries@gmail.com

NEBRASKA

– Back To Map

Walter Bohaty
1371 – 42 Road
Bellwood, NE 68624-2429
402/367-47417;367-4741
Herd Name: B&B
Herd Prefix: BB
nbohaty@gmail.com
John & Katherine Kugler
Buffalo Hills
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207
Herd Name: Buffalo Hills
Herd Prefix: BHR
jkug@cozadtel.net
Libby Milroy
Duckdawg Creek Farms
2242 S. Crane View Rd
North Platte, NE  69101
308-534-3659
Herd Name: Duckdawg
Herd Prefix:
imlibby@nque.com
Kathryn Engel
PO Box 114
88199  515 Ave
Verdigre, NE  68783
607-227-0380
Herd Name: Paintrock
Herd Prefix: KAT
alloycattle@gmail.com
www.puregrassbeef.com
 Tom & MaryJo Voss
Bluestem British Whites
HC 65, Box 18
Rushville, NE 69360
308-327-2852
tcmjvoss @rushville.net

NEVADA

– Back To Map

NEW HAMPSHIRE

– Back To Map

NEW JERSEY

– Back To Map

Diane Gunson & Roger Prince
King Fisher Farm
87 Perryville Road
Pittstown, NJ 08867
908-963-0313
Herd Name: Prince
Herd Prefix: KF
Dianegunson@gmail.com

NEW MEXICO

– Back To Map

NEW YORK

– Back To Map

Pilar Deines-Allis, Robert Allis, Casey Deines
Lazy Bar DD Ranch LLC.
5159 Telephone Rd
Cincinnatus, NY  13040
607-863-4748
Herd Name: Lazy Bar DD
Herd Prefix: LZDD
lambonthelamb@gmail.com
 Patricia Minaert
19034 Star Schoolhouse Rd
Dexter, NY  13634
315-782-8766
Herd Name: SSF
Herd Prefix:  PM
kminaert@twcny.rr.com
Jerry Peele
Herondale Farm, Inc
90 Wiltsie Bridge Rd
Ancramdale, NY 12503
Herd Name: Herondale
Herd Prefix: HE
518-329-3769
Jeremypeele@att.net
 Kevin & Diane Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Herd Name: Oakridge
Herd Prefix: ORF
oakridge20042000@yahoo.com

NORTH CAROLINA

– Back To Map

 Louis E. Solomon III
Dancing Bulls Ranch, LLC
PO Box 1411
Garner, NC 27529
919-522-8217
Herd Name: Dancing Bulls Ranch
Herd Prefix: DBR

NORTH DAKOTA

– Back To Map

Jennie Anderson
Bluestone Ranch
6898  163rd Ave SE
Sawyer, ND  58781
701-340-4243
Herd Name: Bluestone
Herd Prefix: LJA
jennie@bluestonenodak.com
www.bluestoneranch.com
Caleb and Autumn Wiechmann
20301 55th Street NE
Glenburn, ND 58740
701-928-0834
Herd Name: Blackstone
Herd Prefix: XP

OHIO

– Back To Map

Richard Bowman
Bowman Farm
9505 Bowman Avenue
Magnolia, OH 44643
330-806-3801
Herd Name: Bowman
Herd Prefix: RBF
rwbowman3@gmail.com
Jeff & Kim Dixon
Mid Ohio British Whites
2076 Coursen Rd.
Bellville, OH 44819
419-564-9389
Herd Name: Mid Ohio
Herd Prefix: DX
ohioboy@rocketmail.com
 Randy E. Lawrence
1684 Flagdale Road South
Junction City, OH 43748
740-503-3314
Herd Name: Lafar British Whites
Herd Prefix: LFR
pointswingfetch@hotmail.com
Marie McKenna
McKenna Farm
2103 Pleasant Valley Rd
Lucas, OH 44843
419-892-5722
Herd Name: McKenna Cattle
Herd Prefix: MCK
mmckenna5@hotmail.com

OKLAHOMA

– Back To Map

Nellie L. Babbs
54225 S County Rd 247
Fairview, OK 73737-4676
580-554-6500
Herd Name: Sanplum
Herd Prefix: NL
sanplum1@dishmail.net
 Curt Boles
Boles Land & Cattle Co.
6850 East County Road 75
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-5709 Home
405-250-6402 Cell
Herd Name: Boles
Herd Prefix: BBW
cbpencilpusher@sbcglobal.net
Bennie Fullerton
25256 S. HW 88
Inola, OK  74036
918-830-4831
Herd Prefix: BJF
Herd Name: BJF
FWSibF@yahoo.com
Sonny and AJ Hamill
PO Box 1214
Noble, OK  73068
 Linda and Ronny Hawkins
Hawkins Land and Cattle
17614 Hwy 39
Purcell, OK  73080
405-527-2814
Herd Name: HLC
Herd Prefix: HAW
lindahawkins1@yahoo.com
C A Jones/Jerry Spencer
J&S Farms
15530 S. 292nd E. Ave
Coweta, Ok 74429
918-691-9929
Herd Name: J&S Farms
Herd Prefix: MP
ca669ua@valornet.com
Leon and Ada McDonald
Rock Bottom British White
20665 CR 3470
Roff, OK  74865
580-421-5360
Herd Name: Ole McDonald
Herd Prefix: RBBW
Steve & Kathy Montgomery
Montgomery British Whites
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-2365
Herd Name: MONTGOMERY
Herd Prefix: MBW
steve@montbwcc.com
David & Deborah Rising
Twelve Oaks Farm
6951 W. Simpson Rd
Edmond, OK 73025
405-831-9480
Herd Name:12 Oaks
Herd Prefix: TOF
deblrising@yahoo.com
Gary and Pat Singletary
Singletary Ranch
809 County St. 2930
Tuttle, OK  73089
405-410-4279
Herd Name:Singletary
Herd Prefix: GPS
patsingletary@hotmail.com
Marcus & Ashley Sloan
Rocky Ridge Cattle
9907 S. 227th E. Ave.
Broken Arrow, OK 74014
918-770-5145
Herd Name: Rocky Ridge Cattle
Herd Prefix: RRC
Mash.sloan 4@gmail.com
Devin Smith
Smith’s Select British Whites
16317 S. Midwest Blvd
Oklahoma City, OK 73165
405-476-5097
Herd Name: TNT
Herd Prefix: FB
www.britishwhitefullbloods.com
britishwhitefullbloods@gmail.com
 Jonathan & Brooke Smith
PO Box 724
Henryetta, OK  74437
918-650-2544
Herd Name: Little Valley
Herd Prefix: DS
wooden_thimble@hotmail.com
 Dale & Kelly Terrell
Hilltop British Whites
Rt 1 Box 665A
Checotah, OK 74426
Cell: 918-781-9392
918-781-9244 Kelly Cell
Herd Name: Hilltop
Herd Prefix: HT
kelly.terrell@ymail.com
 Vicki & Tracy VanHorn
Shallow Creek Farm LLC
8524 Moffatt Road
Lexington, OK 73051
405-527-1161
Herd Name: SC
Herd Prefix: TV
worldwiderecovery@windstream.net
  Stephen & Danielle Villines
23926 E. 970
Weatherford, OK  73096
580-774-8880
Herd Name: Villines
Herd Prefix: SAV
danielle.villines@yahoo.com
 Brandon & Carlie Wheeler
Wheeler Ranch
PO Box 45
30511 S. 280 Rd
Henryetta, OK  74437
918-804-3930
Herd Name: Wheeler
Herd Prefix:  BCW
carliewheeler7@yahoo.com

OREGON

– Back To Map

 Susan Beed
Nonpareil British Whites
2332 Willow Rd
Nyssa OR 97913
541-372-5315
Herd Name: Nonpareil
Herd Prefix: XXX
nonpareil@fmtc.com

PENNSYLVANIA

– Back To Map

RHODE ISLAND

– Back To Map

SOUTH CAROLINA

– Back To Map

SOUTH DAKOTA

– Back To Map

John & Rachel Hege
Blue Blanket British Whites
30628 128th St.
Selby, SD 57472
605-230-0264
Herd Name: Blue Blanket
Herd Prefix: RMS
jandr@venturecomm.net
LeRoy Kindler
13291 Hope Rd
Newell, SD  57760
605-892-5832
Herd Name: K Galloway
Herd Prefix: LRK
 Ethan Wiechmann
Ensign Jack Ranch
12783 168th Ave.
Bison, SD 57620
605-490-0240
Herd Name: Ensign Jack
Herd prefix: EJ
ethanwiechmann@yahoo.com
Cave Creek Ranch
Jonathan Wiechmann
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2983
Herd Name: CAVE CREEK
Herd Prefix: CC
cavecreek@sdplains.com

Justus Wiechmann

19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2983
Herd Name: Five
Herd Prefix: JM
cavecreek@sdplains.com
 Luke Wiechmann
Hearthstone Ranch
16301 134th Street.
Prairie City, SD 57649
605-866-4471
Cell: 605-347-1117
Herd Name: Hearthstone
Herd Prefix: HS
MaraNatha Wiechmann
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2983
Herd Name: Joy Land
Herd Prefix: XO

TENNESSEE

– Back To Map

Joe I. Alfaro
Caney Branch GrassFeds
779 Dr., Wolf Rd.
Rock Island, TN 38581-3697
931-224-8948
Herd Name: Joe’s
Herd Prefix: JA
Johnny C. Bales
PO Box 324
New Market, TN 37820
865-932-3648
Herd Name: Bales
Herd Prefix: MB
Charles E. DeLadurantey
3887 Raleigh Elam Rd.
Santa Fe, TN 38482
931-682-1079
Herd Name: Covenant
Herd Prefix: CED
rlslrx@yahoo.com
  Hank Delvin
Delvin Farms
6400 Delvin Farm Ln
College Grove, TN  37046
617-719-6025
Herd Name: Delvin
Herd Prefix: DELV
hank@delvinfarms.com
Eric and Sylvia Hopkins
504 Wildwood Trace
Winchester, TN  37398
931-962-2025
Herd Name: Tennessee
Herd Prefix:  TN
hopkins22titans1@comcast.net
 

Shawn and Connie Howell
Howell Farms
500 Mount Carmel Rd
Whiteville, TN  38075
662-812-1257
901-8517-2700

 Norita Sipes
Larita Ranch
5096 McFall Lane
Lutts, TN 38471
931-724-4949
Herd Name: Larita
Herd Prefix: ND
noritadawn3@gmail.com
 David E. Stewart
Mountain Creek Farms
268 Twin Lakes Dr
McMinville, TN 37110
931-668-2135
Herd Name: MCF
Herd Prefix: MC
stewpharm@blomand.net
 Windy Acres Farm
Alfred Farris
5552 Dixon Rd.
Orlinda, TN 37141
615-654-3599
Fax: 615-654-3532
Herd Name: Windy Acres
Herd Prefix: WA
acfarris@bellsouth.net

TEXAS

– Back To Map

 Bob or Carolyn Barbee
Canyon Creek Farm
9652 County Rd 397
Snyder, TX 79549
325-573-6733
Herd Name: Canyon Creek
Herd Prefix:  SY
 Joe Bigbee
Bigbee British White’s
1408 CR 1400
Ravenna, TX 75476
903-583-4514
Herd Name & Prefix: JB
j-bigbee@netexas.net
Pam & Jimmy Burton
J Bar P Ranch
20600 South FM 4
Lipan, TX 76462
Cell: 281-732-1104
Herd Name: J Bar P
Herd Prefix: JBP
Jimmy@JBarP.net
Facebook Page
Phil & Claudia Carey
Twin Creeks Farm
2301 CR 105
Hutto, TX 78634
512-863-3547
Fax: 512-863-3547
Herd Name: Twin Creeks
Herd Prefix: TC
twincreeksbritishwhites@yahoo.com
Larry D. Carter
Carter’s Farm
2906 Jaybird Lane
Springtown, TX 76082
817-368-2135
Herd Name: Carter
Herd Prefix: TH
carter.larry12@yahoo.com
Steve Chandler
Blue River British Whites
2384 Rocky Glen Rd
Dallas, TX  75228-5362
214-924-6685
Herd Name: Blue River
Herd Prefix: JSC
Jstevechandler@sbcglobal.net
Trey Cozby
4C Cattle Co.
PO Box 492
Spicewood, TX 78669
830-693-9323
Herd Name: 4 C
Herd Prefix: FCC
socoz@yahoo.com
 Brian Crutchfield
XJ Ranch
1705 Coshatte Rd.
Bellville, TX 77418
713-818-1735
Herd Name: XJ
Herd Prefix: XJR
brian.crutchfield@fwor.com
  Mike Dyer
DMP Ranch
1004 Cross Plains
Allen, TX 75013
Herd Name& Prefix: DMP
214-914-2997
mike_dyer@att.net
Christine Files
Diamond C Ranch
130 Affeld Lane
Smithville. TX 78957
512-360-5199
Herd Name: Diamond C
Herd Prefix: DC
filescp@sbcglobal.net
  Russell T Galloway
Iron Bridge Ranch
953 County Road 1616
Jacksonville, TX 75766
903-399-0746
Herd Name: Iron Bridge
Herd Prefix: IBR
LFDGalloway@sbcglobal.net
Morris Halliburton
Halliburton Farms
200 Halliburton Drive
Bells, TX 75414
903/965-45097;965-4509
Herd Name: Halliburton
Herd Prefix: HF
www.britishwhite.com
morris@britishwhite.com

Ferme, Ltd
Lazy A Ranch
Margot and Bill Heard
1059 Kurt Rd.
Bellville, TX 77418
979-865-5337
Herd Name: FERME
Herd Prefix: FE
mheard@snschools.com
Darryl Heinlein
13156 FM 1484
Conroe, TX 77303
936-264-2561
Herd Name & Prefix: DHT
cowsmowmygrass@gmail.com

Gary/Janice Herrell
Rockin H Cattle Ranch
PO Box 226
Montalba, TX 75853
903-549-2363
Fax: 903-549-2926
Herd Name: Rockin H
Herd Prefix: GJ
rockinh2@embarqmail.com
 Dextra Farms, LLC
Jay Holt
PO Box 28
Westbrook, TX 79565
432-517-1769
325-933-0028
Herd Name: Dextra Farms
Herd Prefix: DF
jay@dextrafarms.com
Caroline Kleine
2091 CR 2130
Meridian, TX  76665
254-364-2383
512-850-7951 cell
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:

Charles & Susan LaFollett
PO Box 1668
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
903-482-6826
Herd Name: LaFollett
Herd Prefix: CL
Glen and Lana Manchester
430 Dale Dr
Avinger, TX  75630
Herd Name: Manchester
Herd Prefix:MAN Glen.Manchester@yahoo.com
479-857-0956
 Alan Means
Grace Farm
2606 Hughes Street
Midland, TX 79705
432-664-7052
Herd Name: Grace Farm
Herd Prefix: ARM
ameans@cambrianmgmt.com
 Sherwin & Lynda Moczygemba
Circle M Ranch
2219 Bell Castle Ct.
Richmond, TX 77469
281-468-6899
Fax: 832-595-9505
Herd Name: Circle M
Herd Prefix: CMR
sherwinmoc@yahoo.com
 Paul & Ann Mulcahy
Snow Clover British Whites
1025 County Road 15170
Blossom, TX 75416
903-652-4509
Herd Name: Snow Clover
Herd Prefix: PA
snowclover88@yahoo.com
Barbara Neighbors
Blue Sage Prairie
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
903-482-6221
Herd Name: Blue Sage Prairie
Herd Prefix: BSP
www.pricklypearprairie.com/
BritishWhiteCattle.html
David & Carolyn Peet
Uncle David’s Farm
P. O. Box 1748
Decatur, TX 76234
214.287.0009
Herd Name: UDF
Herd Prefix: UD
mail@DavidPeet.com
Robert R. Rabalais
Triple R Ranch
2003 South Blvd
Houston, TX 77098
713-501-7788
Herd Name: Triple R
Herd Prefix: RGR
Rrabalais@SBCglobal.net
 
 Ann & Ray Smith
Flat Creek Cattle
534 County Road 1574
Linden, TX 75563
903-799-9081
Herd Name: Flat Creek
Herd Prefix: AS
www.flatcreekcattle.com ansamith2@yahoo.com
 Todd Smith
3S Cattle Co.
13530 US Hwy 79 South
Henderson, TX 75654
Home: 903-854-4504
Mobile: 903-721-2103
Herd Name& Prefix: 3S
 David & Tami Springett
DD Ranch
2216 County Road 2170
Klondike, TX 75448
214-223-1172
Herd Name: Double D
Herd Prefix: KT
Todd & Lisa Spriggs
T-Shai Farms
3975 McCreary Rd
Parker, TX  75002
469-358-0520
Herd Name: T-Shai
Herd Prefix: TSF
www.tshaifarms.com
Todd@tshaifarms.com
 Joe David Stokes
Double J British Whites
2171 FM 179
Hale Center, TX  79041
806-292-0372
Herd Name: Double J
Herd Prefix: DJW
Joe_Stokes123@yahoo.com
Jimmie West
J West Cattle Co.
Colmesneil, TX 75938
409-837-2338
Herd Name: JWest
Herd Prefix: JW
www.TexasBritishWhiteCattle.com
Nick & Georgan Wilson
2W Ranch
1111 Private Road 765
Lipan, TX  76462
254-646-2108
Herd Name:  2W
Herd Prefix: NW
nlwgfw@yahoo.com
www.2WRanch.com
 Larry & Janet Woods
Trophy Farm
5346 CR 599
Farmersville, TX  75442
972-843-2257
Herd Name: Trophy Farm
Herd Prefix: TF
www.britishwhites.com
beaudobie@aol.com



UTAH

– Back To Map

VERMONT

– Back To Map

VIRGINIA

– Back To Map

Richard Ridgway
Foremost Run Farm
15500 Orange Springs Rd.
Spotsylvania, VA 22551
340-690-8120
Herd Name: Foremost
Herd Prefix: FRF
RJRidgway@gmail.com

WASHINGTON

– Back To Map

Harold E. Barnes
Randall Barnes
John Barnes
Barnes N.W. Brits
1011 Beaudry Road
Yakima, WA 98901
509-452-1239
Herd Name: N.W. Brits
Herd Prefix: NWB
nwbrits@msn.com
Elizabeth J Pratt
8221 71st PL SE
Snohomish, WA  98290
Herd Name: Pickachu
Herd Prefix: EP
Kristina Pratt
Golden Lily Farm
8221 71st Pl SE
Snohomish, WA  98290
425-791-8973
Herd Name: Golden Lily
Herd Prefix: GLF
pratt.kristinam@gmail.com
 Danielle L Williams
Debra L Perry
Dancing Waters Farm
4925 163rd Lane SW
Rochester, WA  98579
360-273-9917
Herd Name: Dancing Waters
Herd Prefix: DWF
williamsdanielle23@yahoo.com

WEST VIRGINIA

– Back To Map

WISCONSIN

– Back To Map

 Patrick & Jill Carroll
Carroll’s Friendship Farm LLC
8765 150th St
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
715-723-0627
Herd Name: Friendship Farm
Herd Prefix: CFF
carrollsfrienshipfarm@gmail.com
 Bradley & April Meverden
Lumberjack Ranch LLC
W15254 Willow Rd
Birnamwood, WI  54414
715-216-8868
Herd Name: Lumberjack
Herd Prefix: LJR
alee2728@hotmail.com
Ervin L. Miller
Hemlock Haven Farm
2911 Holton Road
Abbotsford, WI  54405
715-223-6970
Herd Name: Hemlock Haven
Herd Prefix: HHF
Steven Peterson
Silver Cloud Ranch
W4594 Co Rd G
Merrill, WI  54452
Herd Name:Silver Cloud
Herd Prefix: SCR
 Matt Thorsen
7561 Luber Lane
Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-490-0468
Herd Name & Prefix:FNL
MattThorsen@hotmail.com
 Frank Webster & Mark Gasior
W16639 Miller Ave.
Gilman, WI  54433
715-447-8665
Herd Name: Rockin W 3
Herd Prefix: MRFT

WYOMING

– Back To Map