Active Members

Office – British White Cattle Association of America, LTD

Sue Seep Executive Secretary
6656 45th Ave SW – Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
Local Phone: 218-568-7003
office@britishwhite.org

OFFICERS

President
Jonathan Wiechmann
Cave Creek Ranch
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2985
Vice President
Steve Montgomery
Montgomery British Whites
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie OK 73044
405-282-2365
Secretary
Kevin Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Treasurer
John Kugler
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207

 

ALL BOARD MEMBERS

Curt Boles
Boles British Whites
6850 East County Road 75
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-5709
405-250-6402
 John L. Kugler
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207
Herd Name: Buffalo Hills
Herd Prefix: BHR
Sherwin Moczygemba
Circle M Ranch
2219 Bell Castle Ct.
Richmond, TX  77469
281-468-6899
Herd Name: Circle M
Herd Prefix: CMR
Steve Montgomery
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-2365
Herd Name: Montgomery
Herd Prefix: MBW
Tommy Patterson
Cypress Creek Cattle Farm
256-762-4392
4249 County Road 16
Florence, AL 35633
Herd Name: Alabama
Herd Prefix: AL
Kevin Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Herd Name: Oakridge
Herd Prefix: ORF
Sue Seep
Thistle Hill British Whites
6656 45th Ave
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-5773
Herd Name: Thistle Hill
Herd Prefix: BA
Jonathan Wiechmann
Cave Creek Ranch
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2985
Herd Name: Cave Creek
Herd Prefix: CC
Nick Wilson
2W Ranch
1111 Private Road 765
Lipan, TX 76462
254-646-2108
Herd Name: 2W
Herd Prefix: NW

Registered Agent &
Corporate Contact in Iowa
Tom Zimmerman
7630 Ashworth Road
West Des Moines, IA 50266
Phone: 515-225-1136
Fax: 515-225-0776

 

ACTIVE MEMBERS BY STATE

Find One In Your Area

 

ALABAMA

– Back To Map

Steve Boothe
Boothe Farm
506 Coolsprings Rd
Opp, AL  36467
vetrx@oppcatv.com
Herd Name: Boothe
Herd Prefix: BFB
334-504-1230
Cypress Creek Cattle Farm
Tommy & Teresa Patterson
4249 County Road 16
Florence, AL 35633
256-762-4392
Herd Name: Alabama
Herd Prefix: AL
Patterson4249@gmail.com
Wade Gilchrist
Gilchrist Farms
751 County Road 138
Florence, AL 35634
256-762-2031
Herd Name: Jacksonburg
Herd Prefix: WG
Gilco32@aol.com
Marty Reddell
1720 Alston Farm Rd
Columbia, AL  35051
205-960-5477
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
 Ronald Rutland
Rutland British Whites
2301 County Rd 186
Florence, AL 35633
256-762-7663
Herd Name: Rutland
Herd Prefix: RUT
rutlandronald@yahoo.com

ALASKA

– Back To Map

ARIZONA

– Back To Map

Earl Bender
7th Son Ranch
3960 Roosevelt St.
Kingman, AZ 86409
928-692-6433
Herd Name: Benders
Herd Prefix: EDB
grannybender@yahoo.com
Marcia or Ashley Overley
Diamond Wreath Ranch
10419 South 159 St
Gilbert, AZ 85234
480-821-5455
Herd Name: Diamond Wreath
Herd Prefix: DW
DiamondWreathRanch@aol.com
Marcia@overlys.com

ARKANSAS

– Back To Map

Debbie and Paul East
East’s Middle Fork
32124 Mail Tr.
Lonsdale, AR 72087
501-623-3084
Herd Name: East’s Middle Fork
Herd Prefix: DT
dteast@live.com
Peter Pulfer
Green Mountain Farms
HC 72 Box 144 P
Parthenon, AR 72666
803-372-7861
Herd Name: Edelweiss
Herd Prefix: PP
peterpulfer@hotmail.com

 

CALIFORNIA

– Back To Map

 Peter Cramer
2265 Stenner Creek Rd
San Luis Obispo, CA  93405
805-543-3674
Herd Name: PC’s
Herd Prefix: PC
Kiana L. Somers
11691 Rock Creek Rd.
Farmington,  CA 95230
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
kiana@caltel.cometer

COLORADO

– Back To Map

Gary Apple
24748 Hwy 491
Pleasant View, CO 81331
970-394-4923
Herd Name: Manzana
Herd Prefix: GA
gapple491@gmail.com
Barbara & Carl Taylor
Prairiecat Ranch
6500 County Rd 16
Granada, CO 81041
719-336-9897
Herd Name: Prairiecat
Herd Prefix: BT
prairiecat@wildblue.net

CONNECTICUT

– Back To Map

DELAWARE

– Back To Map

FLORIDA

– Back To Map

Janice & Lewis Cox
Oak Lane Farm
303 S/E Rodney Dr.
Lake City, Fl 32025
Home:386-752-8441
386-965-0414
Herd Name: Oak Lane
Herd Prefix: OL
coxsheep@yahoo.com
janicecox46@gmail.com

GEORGIA

– Back To Map

Calvin Burger
717 Barksdale
Chatsworth, GA 30705
706-259-9767
Herd Name: Burger
Herd Prefix: BF
 Jeff, Darlene & Lucas Kelley
4 K Farm
1453 Fosters Mill Rd SW
Rome, GA  30161-4123
678-879-2802
Herd Name: JKelley
Herd Prefix: DK
Jeffkelley1453@yahoo.com

HAWAII

– Back To Map

IDAHO

– Back To Map

Glenn & Pam Holloway
Sosoni Institute
1000 Watts Rd
Deary, ID  83823
208-877-1700
Herd Prefix: GPH
Herd Name: Sosoni British Whites
hollodo@moscow.com
www.tourmalinefarms.com
Ross & Joy Triplett
Flume Creek Ranch
300 Flume Creek Lane
Orofino, ID 83544
208-476-4401
Herd Prefix: FC
Herd Name: Flume Creek
Tripco@hughes.net

ILLINOIS

– Back To Map

INDIANA

– Back To Map

Kyle Munson
Kyle Munson’s British Whites
4144 E US 52
Rushville, IN 46173
765-932-5489
Herd Name & Prefix: KMBW
KyleMunson2009@yahoo.com

IOWA

– Back To Map

Vernon P. Foust
GGV Cattle Company
649 W. Bellevue Cascade Rd
Bernard, IA  52032
563-513-9197
Herd Prefix: GGV
 Dan & Pam Streeter
Timber Ridge Farms
4284 215th Avenue
Ottumwa, IA 52501
641-938-2159
Herd Name: Timber Ridge
Herd Prefix: DP
Kevin Wolfswinkel
KRW Farms
5672 160th St
Sibley, IA 51249
712-461-9653
Herd Name: KRW Farms
Herd Prefix: KRW
Kevinwolfswinkel@hotmail.com
 Tom Zimmerman
7630 Ashworth Rd.
West Des Moines, IA 50266
515-225-1136
Herd Name: TR.REGIS
Herd Prefix: TZ
zimmerman.jo.ann5@gmail.com

KANSAS

– Back To Map

Alba Ranch
Jake Geiger
2015 Raccoon Rd
Robinson, KS 66532
785-544-6860
Herd Prefix: ARI
Herd Name: Alba Ranch

KENTUCKY

– Back To Map

Stuart T. & Wanda R. Blevins
1st Grade Farm
1032 Five Forks Rd
Louisa, KY 41230
606-638-4532
Herd Name: FGF
Herd Prefix: RR
www.kentuckybritishwhitecattle.com
1stgradefarm@kentuckybritishwhitecattle.com
Jim C. Moss
Smoke Creek
364 Melba Jones Rd.
Greensburg, KY 42743
270-932-2888
Herd Name: JCM
Herd Prefix: JCM
jcmoss11@yahoo.com
Charlene Smith
Kid-Row Farm
2195 Oregon Road
Salvisa, KY 40372
859-865-2625
Herd Name: KY2494
Herd Prefix: LCS
Lcps147@live.com

LOUISIANA

– Back To Map

Carlos or Ricky Arnaud
389 Billeaux Rd.
Carencro, LA 70520
337-349-7540
Herd Name:Arnaud Acres
Herd Prefix: ARN
raunaud33@gmail.com
Alan & Cathie Basden
Poche’ Farm
1545 N. Claiborne
Sulphur, LA 70663
Herd Name &Prefix: PF
337-515-3120
Alan@BasdenAgencies.com
Harvey & Gerie Jowers
18 Williamsburg Road
Boyce, LA 71409
318-448-3509
Herd Prefix: HGJ
Herd Name: Jowers
harveyj@suddenlink.net
James or Darlene Pope
Pope Farm
2870 Hillcrest Circle
318-965-0534
Benton, LA 71006
Herd Name & Prefix: ZP
anesmash@aol.com
Bryan and Tara Trull
Canaan Farms
680 West Port Union Rd
Farmerville, LA 71241
318-537-2093
Herd Prefix: CFH
Herd Name: Canaan Farms
Boltrull@nalco.com

MAINE

– Back To Map

Walter D. Allison
413 Military St. PMB 6152
Houlton, ME
04730-2124
506-391-2088
Herd Name: Lansdowne
Herd Prefix: LAN
ASITile@nb.aibn.com
 

MASSACHUSETTS

– Back To Map

Derek and Lesley Eshelmann
144 Seekonk Cross Road
Great Barrington, MA  01230
330-730-6571
Herd Name: Little Star
Herd Prefix: STAR
deshelman@runbox.com

MICHIGAN

– Back To Map

George & Jill Bauman
Bauman Farm British White
3693 Eden Road
Leslie, MI 49251
517-589-8343
Herd Prefix: BAU
Herd Name: Bauman Farm
BaumanFarm01@yahoo.com
Todd and Angie Boonstra
Boondoc Farm
3164 Potawatomie Tr
Saugatuok, MI 49453
502-542-2339
Herd Prefix:TB
Herd Name: Boondoc
taboonstra93@yahoo.com

MINNESOTA

– Back To Map

Sandra C. Achterling
Achterling’s British White Cattle
769 492nd St. West
Stanchfield, MN  55080
763-689-8684
Herd Name: Achterling’s
Herd Prefix: ACH
s_achterling@yahoo.com
Mona & Dennis Bertram
Bertram British Whites
37909 County Rd 14
Belgrade, MN 56312
320-697-5678
Herd Name: Belgrade
Herd Prefix; MDB
www.bertrambritishwhites.com
mdbertram@frontier.com
Ed Busch
Busch British Whites
PO Box 24
Saginaw, MN  55779
218-348-7622
Herd Name: Busch British White
Herd Prefix: EB
eddie.busch@yahoo.com
Sandra & Justin Butterfass
Butternut British
37502 CSAH 17
Watkins, MN 55389
320-248-3926
Herd Name: Butternut
Herd Prefix: BBJ
fanded@meltel.net
 Gary & Sonja Lien
Prairie British Whites,
5633 Prairie Rd NE
Carlos, MN 56319
320-815-5192
Herd Name: Prairie
Herd Prefix: GS
prairie.06@hotmail.com
 Jake May
Pines Edge Farm, LLC
26458 290th St.
Long Prairie, MN 56347
320-630-1079
Herd Name: Pines Edge
Herd Prefix: PEF
JMM22250@gmail.com
Luke & Alyssa McGregor
5110 Quantico LN
Plymouth, MN 55446
517-420-4106
Herd Name: Wasinicu
Herd Prefix:FV
Luke.mcgregor@oracle.com
Charles and Carol Norman
217 44th Ave SW
Backus, MN 56435
218-402-0524
Herd Prefix: CNC
Herd Name: Wilson Creek
CNCNorm@hotmail.com
Ross and Patricia Olsen
Briar Stone Farm
44783 State 92
Clearbrook, MN 56634
218-776-2132
Herd Name: Briar Stone
Herd Prefix BN
morgans@paulbunyan.net
Rick Scott
Scott Cattle Co. LLC
1461 Barton Ave SW
Buffalo, MN 55313
763-684-0000
Herd Name: Rocking R.S
Herd Prefix: RS
Mike & Patrice Scheibel
14272 County Rd 24
New Ulm, MN 56073
507-354-1326
Herd Name: Shy Bull
Herd Prefix: SB
mpscheibel@newulmtel.
Sue Seep
Thistle Hill British Whites
6656 45th Ave
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-839-5205 Cell
218-568-5773
Herd Name: Thistle Hill
Herd Prefix: BA
www.thistlehill.us
Ted Seep
Thistle Hill South
6656 45th Ave SW
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-5773
Herd Name & Prefix: THS
TedSeep@gmail.com
Terri Starkey & Kris Lynch
MS Farms
7180  115th Ave
Clear Lake, MN  55319
612-518-2648
Herd Name: MS Farms
Herd Prefix: MSF
msfarms34@gmail.com
www.msfarmgirls.com
Darin & Julie Streifel
25152 Hwy 34
Barnesville, MN 56514
218-493-4699
Herd Name & Prefix:DJS
jstreifel@rrt.net
 Christina Traeger
Rolling Hills NT Ranch
20134 St Anna Dr
Avon, MN  56310
320-293-2995 Cell
Herd Name & Prefix: NT
nt_ranch@yahoo.com
 Craig & April Vassar
Breezy Rock Ranch
4920 Dalton Ave NE
Buffalo, MN 55313
763-270-8964
Herd Name: Breezy Rock
Herd Prefix: BRK
cpvassar@bwig.net

MISSISSIPPI

– Back To Map

Richard “Pete” Brandon
79 CR 14
Belmont, MS 38827
662-454-7314
Herd Name: Mississippi
Herd Prefix: PB
cathybrandon@att.net

MISSOURI

– Back To Map

Kelly & Teak Nelson
Middle Earth Farm
23784 Spencer Lane
Kirksville, MO 63501
660-627-5247
Herd Name: Helm’s Deep
Herd Prefix: HD
tnelson@truman.edu
William Witherspoon
Shire Gate Farm
3123 Wright Road
Owensville, MO  65066
573-885-0791
Herd Name: Shire Gate
Herd Prefix: SGF
www.shiregatefarm.com
shiregate@gmail.com
Robert D. “Bob” & Regina Wood
Rocky Top British Whites
10636 County Road 7230
Pottersville, MO 65790
Herd Name: Rocky Top
Herd Prefix: RP
417-256-9707
www.revivalist.org/rockytop
bwood777@yahoo.com

MONTANA

– Back To Map

Ron Erpelding
63 Gibson Flats Road
Great Falls, MT 59405
406-268-1116
Herd Name: THOUSAND HILLS
Herd Prefix: RE
clyne@mcn.net
David & Judith Colvin
Bitterroot Ranch
55563 Kerns Road
St. Ignatius, MT 59865
406-644-3042
Herd Name: Bitterroot
Herd Prefix: EC
judithcolvin@me.com

NEBRASKA

– Back To Map

Walter & Nancy Bohaty
1371 – 42 Road
Bellwood, NE 68624-2429
402/367-47417;367-4741
Herd Name: B&B
Herd Prefix: BB
nbohaty@gmail.com
John & Katherine Kugler
Buffalo Hills
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207
Herd Name: Buffalo Hills
Herd Prefix: BHR
jkug@cozadtel.net
Tom & MaryJo Voss
Bluestem British Whites
HC 65, Box 18
Rushville, NE 69360
308-327-2852
tcmjvoss @rushville.net

NEVADA

– Back To Map

NEW HAMPSHIRE

– Back To Map

NEW JERSEY

– Back To Map

Diane Gunson & Roger Prince
King Fisher Farm
87 Perryville Road
Pittstown, NJ 08867
908-963-0313
Herd Name: Prince
Herd Prefix: KF
Dianegunson@gmail.com

NEW MEXICO

– Back To Map

NEW YORK

– Back To Map

Sara Gilbert
SMG Farm
11176 Sagetown Rd
Pine City, NY  14871
607-732-2497
Herd Name: SMG Farm
Herd Prefix: SMGF
Patricia Minaert
Star School Farm, INC
19034 Star
School House Rd
Dexter, NY 13634
315-782-8766
Herd Name: SSF
Herd Prefix: PM
Kminaert@twcny.rr.com
Jerry Peele
Herondale Farm, Inc
90 Wiltsie Bridge Rd
Ancramdale, NY 12503
Herd Name: Herondale
Herd Prefix: HE
518-329-3769
Jeremypeele@att.net
Kevin & Diane Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Herd Name: Oakridge
Herd Prefix: ORF
oakridge20042000@yahoo.com

NORTH CAROLINA

– Back To Map

Louis E. Solomon III
Dancing Bulls Ranch, LLC
PO Box 1411
Garner, NC  27529
919-522-8217
Herd Name: Dancing Bulls Ranch
Herd Prefix: DBR
lsolomon@klshaneinc.com

NORTH DAKOTA

– Back To Map

Caleb and Autumn Wiechmann
20301 55th Street NE
Glenburn, ND 58740
701-928-0834
Herd Name: Blackstone
Herd Prefix: XP

OHIO

– Back To Map

Richard Bowman
Bowman Farm
9505 Bowman Avenue
Magnolia, OH 44643
330-806-3801
Herd Name: Bowman
Herd Prefix: RBF
rwbowman3@gmail.com
Jeff & Kim Dixon
Mid Ohio British Whites
2076 Coursen Rd.
Bellville, OH 44819
419-564-9389
Herd Name: Mid Ohio
Herd Prefix: DX
ohioboy@rocketmail.com
Lyle Harvitt
15700 TR 72
Findlay, OH   45840
419-455-1967
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix: AH

OKLAHOMA

– Back To Map

Nellie L. Babbs
54225 S County Rd 247
Fairview, OK 73737-4676
580-554-6500
Herd Name: Sanplum
Herd Prefix: NL
sanplum1@dishmail.net
 Curt Boles
Boles Land & Cattle Co.
6850 East County Road 75
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-5709 Home
405-250-6402 Cell
Herd Name: Boles
Herd Prefix: BBW
cbpencilpusher@sbcglobal.net
Larry Edwards
Edwards Ranch LLC
6605 East 109 Street
Tulsa, OK 74133
918-625-2088
Herd Name & Prefix: ER
LarryEdwards@fusemail.com
Bennie Fullerton
25256 S. HW 88
Inola, OK  74036
918-830-4831
Herd Prefix: BJF
Herd Name: BJF
FWSibF@yahoo.com
C A Jones/Jerry Spencer
J&S Farms
15530 S. 292nd E. Ave
Coweta, Ok 74429
918-691-9929
Herd Name: J&S Farms
Herd Prefix: MP
ca669ua@valornet.com
Steve & Kathy Montgomery
Montgomery British Whites
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie, OK 73044
405-282-2365
Herd Name: MONTGOMERY
Herd Prefix: MBW
steve@montbwcc.com
David & Deborah Rising
Twelve Oaks Farm
6951 W. Simpson Rd
Edmond, OK 73025
405-831-9480
Herd Name:12 Oaks
Herd Prefix: TOF
deblrising@yahoo.com
Gary and Pat Singletary
Singletary Ranch
809 County St. 2930
Tuttle, OK  73089
405-410-4279
Herd Name:Singletary
Herd Prefix: GPS
patsingletary@hotmail.com
Devin Smith
Smith’s Select British Whites
16317 S. Midwest Blvd
Oklahoma City, OK 73165
405-476-5097
Herd Name: TNT
Herd Prefix: FB
www.britishwhitefullbloods.com
britishwhitefullbloods@gmail.com
Scott and Angela Stewart
340600 E. 970 Rd
Chandler, OK  74834
Dale & Kelly Terrell
Hilltop British Whites
Rt 1 Box 665A
Checotah, OK 74426
Cell: 918-781-9392
918-781-9244 Kelly Cell
Herd Name: Hilltop
Herd Prefix: HT
kelly.terrell@ymail.com
 Vicki & Tracy VanHorn
Shallow Creek Farm LLC
8524 Moffatt Road
Lexington, OK 73051
405-527-1161
Herd Name: SC
Herd Prefix: TV
worldwiderecovery@windstream.net
 Stephen & Danielle Villines
23926 E. 970
Weatherford, OK  73096
580-774-8880
Herd Name: Villines
Herd Prefix: SAV
danielle.villines@yahoo.com
 

OREGON

– Back To Map

 Susan Beed
Nonpareil British Whites
2332 Willow Rd.
Nyssa, OR  97913
541-372-5315
Herd Name: Nonpareil
Herd Prefix: XXX
nonpareil@fmtc.com

PENNSYLVANIA

– Back To Map

RHODE ISLAND

– Back To Map

SOUTH CAROLINA

– Back To Map

SOUTH DAKOTA

– Back To Map

John & Rachel Hege
Blue Blanket British Whites
30628 128th St.
Selby, SD 57472
605-230-0264
Herd Name: Blue Blanket
Herd Prefix: RMS
jandr@venturecomm.net
Stiegelmeier Family
Emily Stiegelmeier
30628 128th St.
Selby, SD 57472
605-649-7013
Herd Name & Prefix: MS
ejms@venturecomm.net
Ethan Wiechmann
Ensign Jack Ranch
12783 168th Ave.
Bison, SD 57620
605-490-0240
Herd Name: Ensign Jack
Herd prefix: EJ
ethanwiechmann@yahoo.com
Cave Creek Ranch
Jonathan Wiechmann
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2983
Herd Name: CAVE CREEK
Herd Prefix: CC
cavecreek@sdplains.com
Luke Wiechmann
Hearthstone Ranch
16301 134th Street.
Prairie City, SD 57649
605-866-4471
Cell: 605-347-1117
Herd Name: Hearthstone
Herd Prefix: HS

TENNESSEE

– Back To Map

Joe I. Alfaro
Caney Branch GrassFeds
779 Dr., Wolf Rd.
Rock Island, TN 38581-3697
931-224-8948
Herd Name: Joe’s
Herd Prefix: JA
Johnny C. Bales
PO Box 324
New Market, TN 37820
865-932-3648
Herd Name: Bales
Herd Prefix: MB
Charles E. DeLadurantey
3887 Raleigh Elam Rd.
Santa Fe, TN  38482
931-682-1079
Herd Name: Covenant
Herd Prefix: CED
rlslrx@yahoo.com
Hank Delvin
Delvin Farms
6400 Delvin Farm Ln
College Grove, TN  37046
617-719-6025
Herd Name: Delvin
Herd Prefix: DELV
hank@delvinfarms.com
Rocky or Cindy Hendrickson
Rocky Road Farm
4188 Bethlehem Rd.
Springfield, TN 37172
615-238-5930
Herd Name: Rocky Road
Herd Prefix: CH
hendricsonrock172@hotmail.com
Eric and Sylvia Hopkins
504 Wildwood Trace
Winchester, TN  37398
931-962-2025
Herd Name: Tennessee
Herd Prefix:  TN
hopkins22titans1@comcast.net
Eddie L. McDonald
PO Box 214
Cowan, TN  37318
Norita Sipes
Larita Ranch
5096 McFall Lane
Lutts, TN 38471
931-724-4949
Herd Name: Larita
Herd Prefix: ND
noritadawn@hotmail.com
David E. Stewart
Mountain Creek Farms
268 Twin Lakes Dr
McMinville, TN 37110
931-668-2135
Herd Name: MCF
Herd Prefix: MC
stewpharm@blomand.net
Windy Acres Farm
Alfred Farris
5552 Dixon Rd.
Orlinda, TN 37141
615-654-3599
Fax: 615-654-3532
Herd Name: Windy Acres
Herd Prefix: WA
acfarris@bellsouth.net

TEXAS

– Back To Map

 Joe Bigbee
Bigbee British White’s
1408 CR 1400
Ravenna, TX 75476
903-583-4514
Herd Name & Prefix: JB
j-bigbee@netexas.net
Pam & Jimmy Burton
J Bar P Ranch
20600 South FM 4
Lipan, TX 76462
254-646-3460
Cell: 281-732-1104
Herd Name: J Bar P
Herd Prefix: JBP
Jimmy@JBarP.net
Phil & Claudia Carey
Twin Creeks Farm
2301 CR 105
Hutto, TX 78634
512-863-3547
Fax: 512-863-3547
Herd Name: Twin Creeks
Herd Prefix: TC
twincreeksbritishwhites@yahoo.com
Larry D. Carter
Carter’s Farm
2906 Jaybird Lane
Springtown, TX 76082
817-368-2135
Herd Name: Carter
Herd Prefix: TH
carter.larry12@yahoo.com
Steve Chandler
Blue River British Whites
2384 Rocky Glen Rd
Dallas, TX  75228-5362
214-924-6685
Herd Name: Blue River
Herd Prefix: JSC
Jstevechandler@sbcglobal.net
Trey Cozby
4 C Cattle Co.
PO Box 492
Spicewood, TX  78669
830-693-9323
Herd Name: 4C
Herd Prefix: FCC
socoz@yahoo.com
www.4ccattle.com
 Brian Crutchfield
XJ Ranch
1705 Coshatts Rd.
Bellville, TX  77418
713-818-1735
Herd Name:  XJ
Herd Prefix: XJR
brian.crutchfield@flor.com
 Mike Dyer
DMP Ranch
1004 Cross Plains
Allen, TX 75013
Herd Name& Prefix: DMP
214-914-2997
mike_dyer@att.net
 Christine Files
Diamond C Ranch
130 Affeld Lane
Smithville. TX 78957
512-360-5199
Herd Name: Diamond C
Herd Prefix: DC
filescp@sbcglobal.net
Russell T Galloway
Iron Bridge Ranch
953 County Road 1616
Jacksonville, TX 75766
903-399-0746
Herd Name: Iron Bridge
Herd Prefix: IBR
LFDGalloway@sbcglobal.net
Dextra Farms, LLC
PO Box 28
Westbrook, TX 79565
325-644-3341
325-933-0028
Herd Name: Dextra Farms
Herd Prefix: DF
james@dextrafarms.com
Morris Halliburton
Halliburton Farms
200 Halliburton Drive
Bells, TX 75414
903/965-45097;965-4509
Herd Name: Halliburton
Herd Prefix: HF
www.britishwhite.com
morris@britishwhite.com
Darryl Heinlein
13156 FM 1484
Conroe, TX 77303
936-264-2561
Herd Name & Prefix: DHT
cowsmowmygrass@gmail.com
Gary/Janice Herrell
Rockin H Cattle Ranch
PO Box 226
Montalba, TX 75853
903-549-2363
Fax: 903-549-2926
Herd Name: Rockin H
Herd Prefix: GJ
rockinh2@embarqmail.com
Kyle & Jani Jeane
Lorax Farm
831 County Road 3305
Jacksonville, TX 75766
903-360-3730
Herd Name: Lorax
Herd Prefix: JK
JaniJeane@gmail.com
Charles & Susan LaFollett
PO Box 1668
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
903-482-6826
Herd Name: LaFollett
Herd Prefix: CL
 Glen and Lana Manchester
430 Dale Dr
Avinger, TX  75630
Herd Name: Manchester
Herd Prefix: MANGlen.Manchester@yahoo.com
479-857-0956
 Alan Means
Grace Farm
2606 Hughes Street
Midland, TX 79705
432-664-7052
Herd Name: Grace Farm
Herd Prefix: ARM
ameans@cambrianmgmt.com
  Jack & Barbara Miller
Miller British Whites
P. O. Box 665
Tahoka, TX 79373
806-561-4813
806-561-4813
Herd Name: J&B Miller
Herd Prefix: JBM
jmorton@poka.com
Sherwin & Lynda Moczygemba
Circle M Ranch
2219 Bell Castle Ct.
Richmond, TX 77469
281-468-6899
Fax: 832-595-9505
Herd Name: Circle M
Herd Prefix: CMR
sherwinmoc@yahoo.com
Paul & Ann Mulcahy
Snow Clover British Whites
1025 County Road 15170
Blossom, TX 75416
903-652-4509
Herd Name: Snow Clover
Herd Prefix: PA
snowclover88@yahoo.com
Barbara Neighbors
Blue Sage Prairie
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
903-482-6221
Herd Name: Blue Sage Prairie
Herd Prefix: BSP
www.pricklypearprairie.com/
BritishWhiteCattle.html
David & Carolyn Peet
Uncle David’s Farm
P. O. Box 1748
Decatur, TX 76234
214.287.0009
Herd Name: UDF
Herd Prefix: UD
mail@DavidPeet.com
Robert R. Rabalais
Triple R Ranch
2003 South Blvd
Houston, TX 77098
713-501-7788
Herd Name: Triple R
Herd Prefix: RGR
Rrabalais@SBCglobal.net
Al and Dalene Ross
DAR’lin Ranch
108 Mariana
Red Rock, TX  78662
512-484-2207
Herd Name: DAR’lin
Herd Prefix: AR
adross16@hotmail.com
Bob Sizemore
Lazy S Ranch
PO Box 134
Flynn, TX 77855
936-396-1615
Herd Name: Sizemore
Herd Prefix: FTX
 Ann & Ray Smith
Flat Creek Cattle
534 County Road 1574
Linden, TX 75563
903-799-9081
Herd Name: Flat Creek
Herd Prefix: AS
www.flatcreekcattle.com ansamith2@yahoo.com
Todd Smith
3S Cattle Co.
13530 US Hwy 79 South
Henderson, TX 75654
Home: 903-854-4504
Mobile: 903-721-2103
Herd Name& Prefix: 3S
 David & Tami Springett
DD Ranch
2216 County Road 2170
Klondike, TX 75448
214-223-1172
Herd Name: Double D
Herd Prefix: KT
 Todd & Lisa Spriggs
T-Shai Farms
4908 Dublin Creek Circle
Allen, TX 75002
214-310-2848 972-705-9013
Herd Name: T-Shai
Herd Prefix: TSF
www.tshaifarms.com
Todd@tshaifarms.com
Kenneth & Sharon Stringer
Cole Creek Farms
2425 Joe Lane
Orange, TX 77632
409-597-0380
Herd Name: CCF
Herd Prefix: KWS
KWStringer1960@yahoo.com
Jimmie West
J West Cattle Co.
Colmesneil, TX 75938
409-837-2338
Herd Name: JWest
Herd Prefix: JW
www.TexasBritishWhiteCattle.com
Nick & Georgan Wilson
2W Ranch
1111 Private Road 765
Lipan, TX  76462
254-646-2108
Herd Name:  2W
Herd Prefix: NW
nlwgfw@yahoo.com
www.2WRanch.com
Larry & Janet Woods
Trophy Farm
5346 CR 599
Farmersville, TX  75442
972-843-2257
Herd Name: Trophy Farm
Herd Prefix: TF
www.britishwhites.com
beaudobie@aol.com



UTAH

– Back To Map

VERMONT

– Back To Map

VIRGINIA

– Back To Map

Richard Ridgway
Foremost Run Farm
15500 Orange Springs Rd.
Spotsylvania, VA 22551
340-690-8120
Herd Name: Foremost
Herd Prefix: FRF
RJRidgway@gmail.com

WASHINGTON

– Back To Map

Harold E. Barnes
Randall Barnes
John Barnes
Barnes N.W. Brits
1011 Beaudry Road
Yakima, WA 98901
509-452-1239
Herd Name: N.W. Brits
Herd Prefix: NWB
nwbrits@msn.com
Todd Macomber
Macomber Farms
10112 159th Ave NE
Granite Falls, WA 98252
360-691-9452
Herd Name and Prefix: TCM
jymacomber@gmail.com
Elizabeth J Pratt
8221 71st PL SE
Snohomish, WA  98290
Herd Name: Pickachu
Herd Prefix: EP
Kristina Pratt
Golden Lily Farm
8221 71st Pl SE
Snohomish, WA  98290
425-791-8973
Herd Name: Golden Lily
Herd Prefix: GLF
pratt.kristinam@gmail.com
 Danielle L Williams
Debra L Perry
Dancing Waters Farm
4925 163rd Lane SW
Rochester, WA  98579
360-273-9917
Herd Name: Dancing Waters
Herd Prefix: DWF
williamsdanielle23@yahoo.com

WEST VIRGINIA

– Back To Map

WISCONSIN

– Back To Map

 Patrick & Jill Carroll
Carroll’s Friendship Farm LLC
8765 150th St
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
715-723-0627
Herd Name: Friendship Farm
Herd Prefix: CFF
carrollsfrienshipfarm@gmail.com
 Bradley & April Meverden
Lumberjack Ranch LLC
W15254 Willow Rd
Birnamwood, WI  54414
715-216-8868
Herd Name: Lumberjack
Herd Prefix: LJR
alec2728@hotmail.com
Matt Thorsen
7561 Luber Lane
Rhinelander, WI 54501
715-490-0468
Herd Name & Prefix:FNL
MattThorsen@hotmail.com

WYOMING

– Back To Map