Active Members

by state

Alabama

Keith Arnett
265 County Road 169
Waterloo, AL  35677
256-760-8681
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
 Bradley & Julie Cooner
Gathering Arrows CC
1712 Holliday Rd
256-998-0947
Herd Name: Gathering Arrows
Herd Prefix: GAC
gatheringarrowscattle@gmail.com
Cypress Creek Cattle Farm
Tommy & Teresa Patterson
4249 County Road 16
Florence, AL 35633
256-762-4392
Herd Name: Alabama
Herd Prefix: AL
tpatterson@alabamapainting.com
Gerald & Kimberly Davis
Freedom Star Farm
6980 Old Railroad Bed Rd
Toney, AL  35773
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
 Doug Garrison
4029 Colburn Rd
Tuscumbia, AL  35674
256-810-8552
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Paul Haralson
1575 CR 118
Florence, AL  35633
256-762-9002
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Jack & Cecelia Helvin
Heartland Havin Farm
2475 Hicks Rd
Oneonta, AL 35121
256-602-3592
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Barry & Sheila Hooks
2438 County Rd 158
Florence, AL  35633
256-762-5154

Derrick Lathem
176 County Rd 1531
Vinemont, AL  35179
256-735-3745
 
Dona F. and Drenn Morgan
M Lazy 6 Morgan Cattle Co.
5975 County Road 16
Centre, AL  35960
706-766-0355
Herd Name: M Lazy 6
Herd Prefix: ML6
drennmorgan70@yahoo.com
Daniel & Theresa Padgett
Padgett Farms
43 Larry Ryland Rd
Repton, AL  36475
251-362-2418
Herd Name & Prefix:
theresali2676@gmail.com
Brandon and Robin Phillips
B&R Farms
1091 US Highway 80 East
Lowndsboro, AL  36752
334-431-0574
Herd Name: B&R
Herd Prefix:  BRP
brandonphillips2014@yahoo.com
Kevin Phillips
Double KD Cattle Farm
29833 County Road Loop
Opp, AL  36467
334-208-0564
Herd Name: Double KD
Herd Prefix: 2K
professorphillips@gmail.com
Joel & Janice Polletta
Double J Sunset Farms
1584 Murphy Hill Rd
Langston, AL 35755
256-990-1144
Herd Name: Double J Sunset
Herd Prefix: JJWB
joel.polletta@jpolletta.com
John and Katie Stowe
Krazy K Farm
26562 Copeland Rd
Athens, AL  35613
256-503-6795
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
katie.danielle.5@gmail.com
William Wilcoxson
430 McFall Rd
Florence, AL  35633
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
 


Alaska

Arizona

 Paul E. English
English Land & Cattle Co.
215 S. 163rd St.
Gilbert, AZ 85296
480-363-0221
Herd Name: English Cattle
Herd Prefix: ECC
paulenglishmd@hotmail.com
Clinton Phillipps
Phillipps Land & Cattle
7202 East Apache Drive
Pierce, AZ 85625
520-507-2877
Herd Name: Phillipps Land & Cattle
Herd Prefix: PLCC
clint@SLPBeef.com
Leslie & Michelle Post
850 W 45th Street
Safford, AZ  85546
928-215-9842
Herd Name: Post
Herd Prefix: LZP
lesliezpost@mail.com
James & Leisel Sherwood
Sherwood Ranch
PO Box 1383
Springerville, AZ  85938
480-228-9987
Herd Name: Sherwood
Herd Prefix: JKS
lsherwood222@gmail.com
Ann Timmins
Trail’s End Farm
PO Box 407
Alpine, AZ 85920
928-245-5265
Herd Name: Trail’s End
Herd Prefix: AT
amtimmins88@gmail.com
Scott and Kiara Vowell
Vowell Ranch
PO Box 994
Taylor, AZ  85939
928-243-2254
Herd Name: Vowell Ranch
Herd Prefix: SKVR
scottvowell@hotmail.com

 

Arkansas

 James & Darlene Pope
Pope Farm
22322 State Hwy 237
Doddridge, AR 71834
318-423-1966
Herd Name & Prefix: ZP
Moomoo2.dp53@gmail.com

 

California

Peter Cramer
5770 Orcutt Rd
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
805-748-9087
Herd Name: PC’s
Herd Prefix: PC
Jeremy& Johanna Knox
2392 Old Hwy
Catheys Valley, CA
95306
209-534-1945
Herd Name: 5J
Herd Prefix: 5J
Johanna.Knox31@gmail.com 
Christy Lindley
945 Sommer Dr
Dixon, CA  95620
707-430-1954
Herd Name: C.Lindley
Herd Prefix: CQLJ
christylindley@hotmail.com


Colorado

Bryce Barker
Star View Farm
622 South County Rd 23
Berthoud, CO 80513
970-691-0623
Herd Name:Star View Farm
Herd Prefix: SVF
SVFSales@mail.com
Kathryn Bedell
Roan Creek Ranch
2114 J Rd
Grand Junction, CO  81505
Herd Name: Roan Creek
Herd Prefix: KLB
Kathy@roancreekranch.com
Doug & Mary Bybee
2348 K 1/2 Road
Grand Junction, CO  81505
970-261-2134
Herd Name: King Bee Cattle
Herd Prefix: KBC
Bybee.mm@gmail.com

 
Mark Cremenns
2085 M Road
Grand Juction, CO  81505
970-858-3895
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
mark@brand2smeat.com
Jason & Jessica McLaren
Milk Creek Ranch
25571 Vail Rd
Cedaredge, CO 81413
928-287-3455
Herd Name: Milk Creek
Herd Prefix: MRC
Milkcreekranch@gmail.com
Troy Seal
1372 17 Rd
Fruita, CO 81521
970-234-0330
Herd Name: Orca Whites
Herd Prefix: OR
firellc1@yahoo.com
Mike & Andrea Slattery
Kiana Creek Ranch
3450 Big Bear Drive
Sedalia, CO  80135
805-748-5075
Herd Name: Kiana Creek
Herd Prefix: KCR
andrea@kianacreekranch.com
Barbara & Carl Taylor
Prairiecat Ranch
6500 County Rd 16
719-336-9897
Herd Name: Prairiecat
Herd Prefix: BT
prairiecatranch@outlook.com


Connecticut

Delaware

Joseph Desaye
Raging Bull Ranch
2620 Judith Road
Hartly, DE 19953
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
 


Florida

Demetra Bennett
3716 Tom Matthews Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810
Blue Blazes Ranch
Connie M Ijames
16493 77th Rd
Live Oak, FL 32060
352-239-1300
Herd Name: Blue Blazes
Herd Prefix:
connie@blueblazesranch.com
Donald Merritt
Morgan Merritt

5725 Bronco Pl
Milton, FL  32570
850-417-6708
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
djmfarms@gmail.com


Georgia

Tara Green
Green Gate Farm
307 Camp Rd
Griffin, GA  30224
770-584-6052
stgreengatefarm@gmail.com 
Don and Pam Moon
PO Box 243
Good Hope, GA  30641
404-276-4595
Herd Name: Mooncrest
Herd Prefix:MCF
pammoon@hotmail.com
Kris Owen Jr
Kind Shepherd Farm
14203 HWY 52E
Ellijay, GA  30536
706-669-6205
Herd Name: KSF
Herd Prefix: KSF
kjvteam@gmail.com
Jimmy Petty
805 Little Murry Rd
Crandall, GA  30711
706-264-2368
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Richard and Cheryl Starke
Noontootla Valley Farm
1770 Blackankle Rd
Cherrylog, GA 30522
706-851-7930
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
rw4939starke@gmail.com


Hawaii

Idaho

David Reek
2328 Berglund Rd
Emmett, ID  83617
831-277-1418
Herd Name: Emmett Valley
Herd Prefix: EM
davereek@gmail.com
Cory Sanders
1053 Presby Rd
Viola, ID  83872
208-301-1262
Herd Name: Misty River
Herd Prefix: MRM
csgreystone@gmail.com
Micah & Bryony Shryer
2550 Mix Rd
Moscow, ID  83843
208-301-7644
Herd Name: Rose Cove
Herd Prefix: RCS
rosecovefarm@gmail.com
Britney & Seth Stokes
21891 Lansing Lane
Middleton, ID 83644
208-870-2999
Herd Name: Stokes
Herd Prefix: 2SB
idahobritishwhite@gmail.com
Ross & Joy Triplett
Flume Creek Ranch
300 Flume Creek Lane
Orofino, ID 83544
208-476-3211
Herd Prefix: FC
Herd Name: Flume Creek
flume300@gmail.com
 


Illinois

Grateful Graze LLC
10740 E. 1500th St
Cambridge, Ill 61238
559-694-1587
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
monte@gratefulgraze.com
 


Indiana

Bruce & Kelli Guernsey
Eel River Cattle Co
PO Box 176
Jamestown, IN 46147
765-676-6880
Herd Name: Eel River
Herd Prefix: EEL
eelrivercattle@gmail.com
 Justin & Danielle Lowe
Honey Creek Farm
305 W SR 246
Farmersburg, IN 47850
260-726-5569
Herd Name: Honey Creek
Herd Prefix: HK
jlowe@alumi.nd.edu
Caleb Miller
Stony M Farm
59123 SR 13
Middlebury, IN  46540
Herd Name:  Stony M
Herd Prefix: SM
Kyle Munson
Kyle Munson’s British Whites
4144 E US 52
Rushville, IN 46173
765-932-5489
Herd Name & Prefix: KMBW
KyleMunson2009@yahoo.com


Iowa

Kerry Nissen
Kerry N Cattle Co
5925 Wilde Road
Coggon, IA  52218
319-560-1344
Herd Name: Kerry N Cattle
Herd Prefix: KN
chefirishyankee@gmail.com
Caleb & Stephanie Robinette
CSR Haven
1525 B Ave
Essex, IA 51638
712-621-3432
Herd Name: CSR Haven
Herd Prefix: CSR
calebr_99@yahoo.com
Dan & Pam Streeter
Timber Ridge Farms
4284 215th Avenue
Ottumwa, IA 52501
641-938-2159
Herd Name: Timber Ridge
Herd Prefix: DP 


Kansas

Molly & Justin Brenner
19101 Peach Grove Rd
Randolph, KS  66554
785-527-3390
Herd Name: Brenner
Herd Prefix: MJ12
mfrydendall@hotmail.com
Don and Cathi Holt
18051 X Rd
Lebanon, KS  66952
785-620-7126
Herd Name: Rocking DC
Herd Prefix:  DCH
dcholt@ruraltel.net
Aaron & Suzanne Maddiex
2932 NE 36th St
Newton, KS  67114-9508
501.730.4983
Herd Name: Redbud Ranch
Herd Prefix: RBD
goldilocksmail@yahoo.com
Jonathan O’Neal
Double OO
415 Rd FF
Satanta, KS  67870
Herd Name: Double OO
Herd Prefix: Double OO
jonathanoneal247@gmail.com
Ryan & Kerrie Parker
Shining Cross Livestock
5741 SE Hwy 54
El Dorado, KS 67042
620-408-8989
Herd Name and Prefix: SCL
rparker610@hotmail.com
 


Kentucky

Stuart T. Blevins
1st Grade Farm
1032 Five Forks Rd
Louisa, KY 41230
606-483-2671
Herd Name: FGF
Herd Prefix: RR
www.kentuckybritishwhitecattle.com
stublevins@gmail.com
Donnia Derossett
341 Haddix Rd
Albany, KY  42602
606-688-0342
Katie & Nathan McDonald
Ol’ McDonald Farm
1453 Tatum Rd
Shelbyville, KY  40065
Herd Name: Ol’ McDonald Farm
Herd Prefix: 4M
katie.mcdonald@uky.edu
Paul R. Sexton
British Whites of Peasticks
222 Forge Hill Rd
Owingsville, KY  40360
606-674-6506
Herd Name: British White of Peasticks
Herd Prefix: BWP
prsexton@windstream.net
Stephanie Warner
766 College Rd
Paris, KY  40361
860.377.6245
Herd Name: Nala Farm
Herd Prefix: NF
nalafarm@yahoo.com


Louisiana

Carlos or Ricky Arnaud
389 Billeaux Rd.
Carencro, LA 70520
337-349-7540
Herd Name:Arnaud Acres
Herd Prefix: ARN
raunaud33@gmail.com
Alan & Cathie Basden
Poche’ Farm
1545 N. Claiborne
Sulphur, LA 70663
Herd Name &Prefix: PF
337-515-3120
Alan@BasdenAgencies.com
Danny Michael Martin
78248 Shallow Cr Lane
Covington, LA  70435
504-452-6930
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Donald Masters
396 Whippoorwill Ln
Grayson, LA  71435
318-791-4556
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
 Chase Taylor
761 Willard Taylor Rd
Dodson, LA 71442
318-209-8173
Herd Name: 4T Farm
Herd Prefix: 4TF
chase.taylor025@icloud.com


Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts


Michigan

Edward & Cheryl Canfield
Canfield Farms
933 E. Main St
Sebewaing, MI 48739
989-550-3933
Herd Name: Canfield Farms
Herd Prefix: EJC
ejcanfield.do@gmail.com
Nick & Abby Reigler
6899 Messer Road
Freeport, MI  49325
616-802-8975
Herd Name: Reigler
Herd Prefix: RGC
reiglercattle@gmail.com
 Jessica Stites
14051 Bryant Rd
Hudson, MI 49247
517-260-8067
Herd Name: J&D Farm
Herd Prefix: JD
jessicastites2@gmail.com
Ken Wilcox
7277 Willis Rd
Brown City, MI 48416
810-346-3643
Herd Name: Wilcox
Herd Prefix: KLW
wilcoxpoultry@gmail.com


Minnesota

Andy Aslagson
18662  320th Ave
Starbuck, MN 56381
320-808-8566
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Hailey Breth
20134 St Anna Dr
Avon, MN  56310
320-241-8011
Herd Name: NT Future
Herd Prefix: HNT
Tom and Karen Brouns
Brouns’ Farm
4270 Co Rd 3 NE
Osakis, MN  56360
612-597-6761
Herd Name: Brouns’ Farm
Herd Prefix: BRF
kabby@midwestinfo.net
Sandra & Justin Butterfass
Butternut British
37502 CSAH 17
Watkins, MN 55389
320-248-3926
Herd Name: Butternut
Herd Prefix: BBJ
JButterfass@aol.com
Haley & Henry Hershberger
11316 Dove Rd
Mabel, MN 55954
507-951-7862
507-272-9303
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
David and Melodee Dyrud
Maplewood Farm
26178 County Hwy 24
Erhard, MN  56534
714-299-0530
Herd Name: Maplewood Farm
Herd Prefix: MW
david@daviddyrud.com
Travis & Jessica Ewert
Rocking E Farm
28200 County 16
Guthrie, MN 56461
218-556-6631
Herd Name: Rocking E
Herd Name: JET
rockingE05@gmail.com
Amy & Austen Germolus
405 4th Ave W
Ada, MN 56510
715-307-7947
Herd Name: South Branch
Herd Prefix: G6
amygermolus@gmail.com
Lauren Gunderson
Snake River Ranch
1981 25th Ave
Mora, MN 55051
218-464-3724
Herd Name: Snake River
Herd Prefix: SRR
lmgundy@gmail.com
Joe Johnson
Town Line Farms LLC
2773 60th St
Swanville, MN 56382
320-733-0230
Herd Name: Town Line
Herd Prefix: TLF
joehjohnson@hotmail.com
Arlen Knott
19317 160th St
Walnut Grove, MN 56180
Stephanie E Larson
12533 75th Ave NW
Pennock, MN  56279
320-599-4415
Herd Name: Rose-Oak
Herd Prefix: 3SL
halllar@rswb.coop
Benjamin & Leah Matzke
57098 310th St
Winthrop, MN  55396
507-232-9902
Herd Name: Storybook Farm
Herd Prefix: SFM
storybookfarmmn@gmail.com
Luke & Alyssa McGregor
5110 Quantico Ln
Plymouth, MN 55446
517-420-4106
Herd Name: Wasinicu
Herd Prefix: FV
mcgreg18@hotmail.com
Jason Montana
M.Y. Family Ranch, LLC
21105 Feeley 3
Warba, MN 55793
218-259-5321
Herd Name: M.Y. Family Ranch
Herd Prefix: MFR
Frank, Jeff, Peter, Stan   Nemec
Spruce Lane Farms
5175 Spruce Lane
Gilbert, MN  55741
218-780-4469
Herd Name: Spruce Lane Farms
Herd Prefix: SLF
jeffnemec@msn.com
Marshall Ohe
13727 Co Hwy 28
Rothsay, MN 56579
218-205-9917
Herd Name: Circle Stone
Herd Prefix: MWF
marshohe@gmail.com
James & Jennifer Olson
Golden Banty Farm
15752 Co Rd 33
Villard, MN 56385
320-491-5663
Herd Name: Golden Banty
Herd Prefix: GBF
jolsons101@gmail.com
Allyssa Pitzen
LA Ranch
PO Box 73
37838 Co Rd 255
Effie, MN 56639
218-743-6857
Herd Name: LA Ranch
Herd Prefix: LAP
tendrup-allyssa@hotmail.com
Brooke & Joe Provo
7500 Division St E
Buffalo, MN 55313
612-772-4279
Herd Name: Provo Farms
Herd Prefix: PJB
brooke56464@hotmail.com
Rick Scott
Scott Cattle Co. LLC
1344 Baker Ave SW
Buffalo, MN 55313
612-201-3751
Herd Name: Rocking SC
Herd Prefix: RS
RickScott@scottbuild.com
Sue Seep
Thistle Hill British Whites
6656 45th Ave
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-839-5205 Cell
Herd Name: Thistle Hill
Herd Prefix: BA
sueseep@gmail.com
Ted Seep
Thistle Hill South
6656 45th Ave SW
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
218-568-5773
Herd Name & Prefix: THS
tedseep@gmail.com
Tanya Smith
18280 County 18
Park Rapids, MN 56470
218-252-8274
Herd Name: Smith Family Farms
Herd Prefix: SFF
tasha@accessfrontline.com
Christina Traeger
Rolling Hills NT Ranch
20134 St Anna Dr
Avon, MN  56310
320-293-2995 Cell
Herd Name & Prefix: NT
britishwhitebeef@gmail.com
www.rhcccattle.com
Judy Whip
21285  340th Street
Erhard, MN  56534
269-397-6315
Herd Name: Double W
Herd Prefix: DJWW
lotta.horses@hotmail.com
  

 

Mississippi

John & Allison Butler
Three Chicks Farm Animals, LLC
1423 N. Fillmore St
Corinth, MS  38834
662-415-6765
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Shirlene Hoover
7409 Prairie Point Rd
Macon, MS  39341
Mark & Stephanie Horton
72 Co Rd 634
Corinth, MS  38834
662-415-9026
662-643-3058
Herd Name: 4H
Herd Prefix:  4H
shorton0314@yahoo.com
Ethan Ward
Silver Creek
4281 Beatline Rd
Long Beach, MS  39560
228-669-5505
Herd Name: Silver Creek
Herd Prefix: 9W
cwby_eward99@aol.com
Julie Young
L&E Farm
7994 Lebanon Pine Grove Rd
Terry, MS 39170
601-624-8205
Herd Name: L&E Farm
Herd Prefix: LEF
jayoung2015@att.net


Missouri

Craig & Shelley Tipping
30791 Fir Rd
Carl Junction, MO 64834
970-201-1373
Herd Name: Tipping
Herd Prefix: TIP
shelleytipping@yahoo.com
 


Montana

Tawnya Ehlers
40240 W Post Creek Rd
Carlo, MT  59824
406-548-1026
Herd Name: TK Cattle
Herd Prefix: TKC
tawnyaehlers@gmail.com
Ron Erpelding
10000365 RE
269 Flood Rd
Great Falls, MT 59404
406-788-8780
Herd Name:
THOUSAND HILLS
Herd Prefix: RE
 Dawn Phillips
Tin Cup Farm
191 Greenhouse Rd
Deer Lodge, MT  59722
406-212-4052
Herd Name: Tin Cup
Herd Prefix: 1P
dawnblevins.10@gmail.com
Garrett Wentzel
170 Goodrich Gulch Rd
PO Box 381
406-596-0476
Herd Name: Wentzel Whites
Herd Prefix: WW
GA.Wentzel99@hotmail.com
Landen Wentzel
PO Box 381
Twin Bridges, MT 59754
406-925-9817
Herd Name: LAW
Herd Prefix: LAW
Shawn Wentzel
Alaska Ranch
170 Goodrich Gulch Rd
PO Box 381
Twin Bridges, MT 59754
406-684-5555
Herd Name: Alaska Ranch
Herd Prefix: ARW
wentzel.apiaries@gmail.com


Nebraska

 Walter Bohaty
1371 – 42 Road
Bellwood, NE 68624-2429
402/367-47417;367-4741
Herd Name: B&B
Herd Prefix: BB
nbohaty@gmail.com
Olivia Fredrick
16740 Cessna Road
Amherst, NE 68812
308-440-0366
Herd Name: Four Acres
Herd Prefix: ACR
angela.fredrick21@gmail.com
John & Katherine Kugler
Buffalo Hills
77170 Drive 425
Cozad, NE 69130
308-784-5207
Herd Name: Buffalo Hills
Herd Prefix: BHR
jlkmkug@cozadtel.net


Nevada

New Hampshire

Kimberly Garcia
19 Champion Hill Rd
Effingham, NH  03882
603-969-7433
Herd Name: Cobalt Farm
Herd Prefix: CFN
meader.kimberly@gmail.com

Amy Gentile
574 Fullam Hill Road
Fitzwilliam, NH  03447
603-973-3418
Herd Name: Gentile Family Homestead
Herd Prefix: GFH
gentilefamilyhomestead@gmail.com
 


New Jersey

Diane Gunson & Roger Prince
King Fisher Farm
87 Perryville Road
Pittstown, NJ 08867
908-963-0313
Herd Name: Prince
Herd Prefix: KF
Dianegunson@gmail.com
P.J. Murphy
Wood, Field & Stream
146 Whitebridge Rd
Pittstown, NJ  08867
908-612-8860
Herd Name: Pittstown
Herd Prefix: PJM
woodfieldfarm@gmail.com
 


New Mexico

New York

Patricia Minaert
19034 Star Schoolhouse Rd
Dexter, NY  13634
315-782-8766
Herd Name: SSF
Herd Prefix:  PM
kminaert@twcny.rr.com
Jerry Peele
Herondale Farm, Inc
90 Wiltsie Bridge Rd
Ancramdale, NY 12503
518-329-3769
Herd Name: Herondale
Herd Prefix: HE
Jeremypeele@att.net
 Kevin & Diane Reed
Oakridge Farms
6415 Cty Rt 100
Addison, NY 14801
607-359-2876
Herd Name: Oakridge
Herd Prefix: ORF
oakridge20042000@yahoo.com


North Carolina

Bryant and Sable White
Carolina Sunshine Farm
513 Brindle Road
Dobson, NC 27017
336-469-5723
Herd Name: Carolina
Herd Prefix: NC
carolinasunshinefarm@gmail.com
 


North Dakota

Christina Arndt
3443 31st Ave SE
Darwin, ND  58428
701-238-2690
Herd Name and Prefix: RJC
cburger2013@gmail.com
John Bichler
Bichler Ranch
217 3rd Ave NE
Ashley, ND 58413
701-709-0833
Herd Name: Bichler Ranch
Herd Prefix: JLB
Kevin & Brooks Hilton
14104 85th St SW
Bowman, ND 58623
701-523-6536
Herd Name: Hilton British Whites
Herd Prefix: H4
hiltonfarms@ndsupernet.com 
Andrew & Monica Jacobson
6788 Co Rd 140
Glen Ullin, ND 58631
701-367-0253
Herd Name: MI Ranch
Herd Prefix: MI
jacobsons@haymarsh.net
Heather Kappenman
Kappenman Ranch
8157 92 Street SE
Ellendale, ND 58436
701-535-0512
Herd Prefix: KAP
Herd Name: Kappenman
hkapp@drtel.net
Todd Schulz or
Curtis Bernard
2145 240th Ave NW
Baldwin, ND 58521
701-734-6288
Herd Name: SBWR BWC
Herd Prefix: SBWR
woodtickranch@bektel.com

 

Ohio

Marissa Hake
Black Label Farms
2338 County Road 1
Edon, OH  43518
269-838-1955
Herd Name: Black Label Farms
Herd Prefix: BLF
MarissaHakeDVM@gmail.com
Francis I McCoppin
Michael R McCoppin
15823 Kiefer Rd
Germantown, OH 45327-8585
513-465-2815
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Robert and Bethani Welsh
1601 Penn St
Stockport, OH 43787
740-509-8248
Herd Name: Welsh Farm
Herd Prefix: WFF
bethani-rn@hotmail.com
Susan Winter
121 South Church Ave
Beach City, OH  44608
563-451-8126
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
s.winter2323@gmail.com
White Rock Cattle Farms
Michael Mast
8825 TWP Road 304
Millersburg, OH 44654
330-231-3646


Oklahoma

Carl & Bailey Betts
Charming B Ranch
19309 Harrison Rd
Shawnee, OK 74801
541-216-1852
Herd Name: CBR
Herd Prefix: CBR
charmingbr@icloud.com
Jill & George Brady
Rolling B Ranch
74180 S. 270th Rd
Wagoner, OK 74467
918-671-4024
Herd Name: Okie
Herd Prefix: OK
RollingBBritishWhites@gmail.com
Kayla Garrett
9756 W CR 68
Crescent, OK 73028
405-833-1569
Herd Name: KG
Herd Prefix: KG
kgquarters4433@gmail.com
Donald Jay
Jay Country Farms
14026 N. Grace Hudlen Rd
Hulbert, OK  74441
541-508-9410
Herd Name: Jay Country
Herd Prefix: JAY
info@jaycountry.com
Trey Linsenmeyer
210 S. 8th St
Yale, OK  74085
918-399-1821
Herd Name: Linsenmeyer Farms
Herd Prefix: LN
Trey1422@yahoo.com
Steve & Kathy Montgomery
Montgomery British Whites
1950 N. Westminster
Guthrie, OK 73044
Herd Name: MONTGOMERY
Herd Prefix: MBW
steve@montbwcc.com
Mike Osborne
Osborne Farms
166396 N 3000 Rd
Foster, OK  73434
405-428-0062
580-658-8233
Herd Name: Osborne Farms
Herd Prefix: OF
tracy022@msn.com
Katelyn Peper
28000 E. 370 Road
Chelsea, OK  74016
918-637-9729
Herd Name: Pepers’ Whites
Herd Prefix: KDP
katedpeper@gmail.com
Russell Pugh
7383 S. Sawmill Rd
Atoka, OK  74525
580-364-3069
Herd Prefix: PG
Herd Name:
rustypugh@yahoo.com
Kristi Rich
23629 100th St
Maysville, OK  73057
405-596-0502
Herd Name: Rich
Herd Prefix: KPR
peterrich111.att.net
Steven Spradling
4205 W. Glencoe Rd
Stillwater, OK 74075-4135
405-743-7820
Herd Name: Spradling Farm
Herd Prefix:SPR
steven_spradling@yahoo.com
Johnathan Stewart
340600 E. 6970 Rd
Chandler, OK 74834
405-819-2185
Herd Name: Kickapoo Valley Farms
Herd Prefix: KVS
scott.stewart@us.tdk.com
Dale & Kelly Terrell
Hilltop British Whites
104427  S. 4280 Rd
Checotah, OK 74426
Cell: 918-781-9392
918-781-9244 Kelly Cell
Herd Name: Hilltop
Herd Prefix: HT
kelly.terrell@ymail.com
Vicki & Tracy VanHorn
Shallow Creek Farm LLC
8524 Moffatt Road
Lexington, OK 73051
405-420-6191
Herd Name: SC
Herd Prefix: TV
worldwiderecovery@windstream.net
Tina Williams
Trouble Maker Farm
11602 N. 1940 Rd
Sayre, OK  73662
580-821-4327
Herd Name: Trouble
Herd Prefix: T
trensand@hotmail.com
 


Oregon

Donald & Ann Marie Becker
63878 Hwy 205
Burns, OR 99720
541-493-2487
Herd Name: Lost Prairie
Herd Prefix: LPC
lostprairiefarm@gmail.com
 


Pennsylvania

Adam Fester
171 Woodside Dr
Danville, PA  17821
570-316-1172
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
 


Rhode Island

South Carolina

Chris & Beth LeMaster
781 Boiling Springs Hwy
Gaffney, SC 29341
864-491-2341
Herd Name: LeMaster
Herd Prefix: LGC
 


South Dakota

Douglas Riediger
Zane Spangler
Lazy ZT Diamond
30284  458th Ave
Wakonda, SD  57073
605-655-4913
Herd Name: Lazy ZT
Herd Prefix: ZT
tjspandler@hotmail.com
Jennifer Voiles
29040 101st Street
Pollock, SD 57648
505-392-0640
Herd Name & Prefix: JV
jennifervoiles@gmail.com
Alex  Wells
23528 Bradsky Rd
Rapid City, SD  57703
605-431-5839
Herd Name: CLAAW
Herd Prefix: CLW
cwellsconstruction@gmail.com
Chris Wells
23528 Bradsky Rd
Rapid City, SD  57703
605-431-5839
Herd Name: CLAAW
Herd Prefix: CLW
cwellsconstruction@gmail.com
Ethan Wiechmann
Ensign Jack Ranch
12783 168th Ave.
Bison, SD 57620
605-490-0240
Herd Name: Ensign Jack
Herd prefix: EJ
ethanwiechmann@yahoo.com
Jonathan Wiechmann
Cave Creek Ranch
19027 Bald Butte Rd
Shadehill, SD 57638
605-788-2983
Herd Name: CAVE CREEK
Herd Prefix: CC
 


Tennessee

Melissa Bleasdale
239 Seals Rd
Pikeville, TN 37367
423-448-1532
melissableasdale@gmail.com
Jane and Kim Caulfield
Far Out Farm
4626 Delina Rd
Cornersville, TN  37047-5231
931-637-8264
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
Rocky Connor Hendrickson
Hi Cotton Cattle Company
8514 Bethleham Rd
Springfield, TN 37172
615-504-8120
Herd Name: Elk River
Herd Prefix: ERR
hicottoncattle@gmail.com
Shawn and Connie Howell
Howell Farms
500 Mount Carmel Rd
Whiteville, TN  38075
662-812-1257
901-8517-2700
David E. Stewart
Mountain Creek Farms
268 Twin Lakes Dr
McMinville, TN 37110
931-668-2135
Herd Name: MCF
Herd Prefix: MC
grislor@yahoo.com


Texas

James W.Andrews
8430 FM 2757
Forney, TX 75126
972-564-2752
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
JWADPD32@att.net
Danielle Baldwin
915 FM 985
Ennis, TX 75119
281-323-0898
Herd Name: DJA
Herd Prefix: DJA
Danielle.b.adams@gmail.com
Tyler Buttler
Copper Hill Ranch
PO Box 250
Covington, TX 76636
817-228-1213
Herd Name: Copper Hill
Herd Prefix: CHR
Tyler.buttler@yahoo.com
Phil & Claudia Carey
Twin Creeks Farm
2301 CR 105
Hutto, TX 78634
512-863-3547
Herd Name:Twin Creeks
Herd Prefix: TC
twincreeksbritishwhites@yahoo.com
Larry D. Carter
Carter’s Farm
2906 Jaybird Lane
Springtown, TX 76082
817-368-2135
Herd Name: Carter
Herd Prefix: TH
carter.larry12@yahoo.com
Michelle& Michael Cordova
11812 CR 463
Baird, TX 79504
325-271-2041
Herd Name: SilverFire
Herd Prefix: F1RE
SilverFireRanch@yahoo.com
Kerry & John Coy
Twin Mountain Ranch
2737 Willing Ave
Ft. Worth, TX 76110
817-343-3305
Herd Name & Prefix: TMR
kerrycoy@aol.com
Trey Cozby
4C Cattle Co.
PO Box 416
Marble Falls, TX 78654
830-693-9323
Herd Name: 4 C
Herd Prefix: FCC
fourc_cattle@yahoo.com
Charles and Michelle DeLadurantey
Mercy Meadows Ranch
399 Pasture Rd
Luling, TX  78648
830-339-9472
Herd Name: Covenant
Herd Prefix: CED
akrosinc@yahoo.com
Judy Ernst
Sassy Fox Farms
1620 Bent Tree
Seagoville, TX 75159
972-287-5120
Herd Name: Sassy Fox
Herd Prefix: JE
judylernst@msn.com
Lynda Fleming
Fleming Farms
682 Fleming Road
Bells, TX 75414
903-965-4687
Herd Name: Fleming Farms
Herd Prefix: LFF
lflemingfarms@gmail.com
Don Gresham
1094 Valentine Bluff Rd
Forestberg, TX
940-391-3669
Herd Name: The Farm BWC
Herd Prefix: DJG
DKGresham@yahoo.com
Jim F. & Dee Dee Grimshaw
610 County Road 428
Desdemona, TX  76445
817-475-7751
Herd Name: Olde World
Herd Prefix: OW
grimshaw_jim@yahoo.com
 Morris Halliburton
Halliburton Farms
200 Halliburton Drive
Bells, TX 75414
903-965-4509
Herd Name: Halliburton
Herd Prefix: HF
morris@britishwhite.com
David and Lisa Hightower
PO Box 818
2153 FM 859
Edgewood, TX 75117
(214)-517-8664
Herd Name: RockHi
Herd Prefix: RHI
lisahightower82@yahoo.com
Alana Jackman
All American Acres
226 HCR 3321
Hubbard, TX 76648
912-656-6474
Herd Name: All American
Herd Prefix: A3
alanarjackman@gmail.com
Kyle Jeane
Lorax Farm
831 County Road 3305
Jacksonville, TX  75766
903-721-1991
Herd Name: Lorax
Herd Prefix: JK
Jani@areawidehvac.com
Jim and Kay Jones
Summersweet Ranch
2755 CR 320
Granger, TX 76530
512-638-7407
Herd Name: Summersweet
Herd Prefix: SRJ
jim@summersweetranch.com
Cheryl Keene
Rocking Double C
8301 Niederwald Strasse
Kyle, TX 78640
512-563-9371
Herd Name: Rocking Double C
Herd Prefix: RDC
Cherylkeene@icloud.com
Robert and Marilyn Krause
Bluebonnet Heritage Farm
149 Farm Road 410 South
Detroit, TX  75436
907-347-6129
Herd Name: Bluebonnet Heritage
Herd Prefix: BBH
robert.krause1956@gmail.com
Charles & Susan LaFollett
PO Box 1668
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
903-482-6826
Herd Name: LaFollett
Herd Prefix: CL
Jamie Laird
Laird Farms
4477 FM 1553
Leonard, TX  75452
214-592-3282
Jamie_laird@rocketmail.com
Herd Name: Laird Farms

Patricia Lytle
Heir Borne Ranch
PO Box 53
Montalba, TX  75853
903-922-1228
Herd Name: Heir Borne
Herd Prefix: HBR
pat_lytle@hotmail.com
Glen and Lana Manchester
209 E. Jefferson St
Jefferson, TX  75657
Herd Name: Manchester
479-857-0956
Herd Prefix: MAN
Glen.Manchester@yahoo.com
Michael & Emily Martin
4th Martin Ranch LLC
2701 Mirkwood Court
Bryan, TX  77807
254-855-7859
Herd Name: 4th Martin
Herd Prefix: 4MR
4thmartinranch@gmail.com
Kathleen McHugh
Hidden Pond Ranch
830 VZ County Road 3514
Wills Point, TX  75169
269-369-7257
Herd Name: Hidden Pond Ranch
Herd Prefix: HPR
hiddenpondranch@gmail.com
hiddenpondranch.com
Troy & Deborah Miedema
414 Bateman Rd
Red Rock, TX 78662
512-431-8372
Herd Name: TDM Ranch
Herd Prefix: TM
troymiedema@toast.net
John and Cheryl Miller
Miller 10-40
10115 Farm Market 2626
Newton, TX 75966
409-656-3447
Herd Name: Miller 10-40
Herd Prefix: JDM
johncherylmiller@gmail.com
Barbara Neighbors
Blue Sage Prairie
Van Alstyne, TX 75495
903-482-6221
Herd Name: Blue Sage Prairie
Herd Prefix: BSP
www.pricklypearprairie.com/
BritishWhiteCattle.html234
Dr. Jeffrey A. Owens
700 Windsor Place
Tyler, TX 75701
903-312-9516
Herd Nam: Browns Fort
Herd Prefix: B
jowe@tjc.edu
David & Carolyn Peet
Uncle David’s Farm
P. O. Box 1748
Decatur, TX 76234
214.287.0009
Herd Name: UDF
Herd Prefix: UD
mail@DavidPeet.com
Ronnie & Sharon Perry
Cedell Hill Farm
732 Cedell Hill Rd
Lorena, TX  76655
254-366-2763
Herd Name: Cedell Hill Farm
Herd Prefix: 2P
slperry52@att.net
Roho & Teresa Pouland
3625 CC Road
Diboll, TX  75941
Robert R. Rabalais
Triple R Ranch
2529 Del Monte Drive
Houston, TX 77019
713-501-7788
Herd Name: Triple R
Herd Prefix: RGR
Rrabalais@SBCglobal.net
Eddie and Michelle Salyer
Salyer British Whites
200 East Blackjack St
Dublin, TX  76446
254-485-4995
Herd Name: Salyer British White
Herd Prefix: S
eddiesalyer@hotmail.com
Derek & Ashley Sims
PO Box 589
1587 W Omega
Henrietta, TX 76365
940-704-8071
Herd Name: 5 One
Herd Prefix: FO
dereksims7@aol.com
Ann & Ray Smith
Flat Creek Cattle
534 County Road 1574
Linden, TX 75563
903-799-9081
Herd Name: Flat Creek
Herd Prefix: AS
www.flatcreekcattle.com ansmith2@yahoo.com
Thomas Smith
Diamond S Ranch British Whites
184 FM 2067
Gonzales, TX  78629
210-836-5036
Herd Name: Diamond S
Herd Prefix: DSR
anchort183@gvtc.com
Todd Smith
3S Cattle Co.
13530 US Hwy 79 South
Henderson, TX 75654
Home: 903-854-4504
Mobile: 903-721-2103
Herd Name& Prefix: 3S
Todd & Lisa Spriggs
T-Shai Farms
3975 McCreary Rd
Parker, TX  75002
469-358-0520
Herd Name: T-Shai
Herd Prefix: TSF
www.tshaifarms.com
lisa@tshaefarms.com
Stephanie Steiner
23910 FM 362
Waller, TX 77484
832-607-1960
Herd Name: Summerland
Herd Prefix: SLD
summerlandtx@gmail.com
Chris & Mallory Stovall
Stovall Acreage
1206 FM 1999
Karnack, TX  75661
903-576-4773
Herd Name: Stovall Acreage
Herd Prefix: CMS
mstovallaud@gmail.com
Caroline Taylor
Pure Ranching LLC
2091 CR 2130
Meridian, TX  76665
512-850-7951
361-491-1790
Herd Name: Pure Ranching
Herd Prefix: 1BOS
pureranching@gmail.com
http://pureranching.com
Lynn Woolever Telleen or Dennis Telleen
L/D Livestock
356 CR 416
Stockdale, TX  78160
830-832-4547
Herd Name: L/D Livestock
Herd Prefix: LD
holsteincwgrl@gmail.com
Jerica Thoms
14127 US HWY 181
Sinton, TX 78387
361-542-3886
Herd Name: Eleven Acres
Herd Prefix: 11A
Jerica.thoms@gmail.com
D’Ann & William Trimble
D Bar T
76/78 CR 193
Gonzales, TX 78629
605-280-4303
Herd Name: D Bar T
Herd Prefix: DWT
sevenandwilliam@gmail.com
Keith Watson/ Teresa McCollum
K&D Livestock
PO Bx 3055
Borger, TX  79008
806-898-9337
Herd Name: K&D Livestock
Herd Prefix: KDL
2mccold@gmail.com
Jimmie West
J West Cattle Co.
Colmesneil, TX 75938
409-837-2338
Herd Name: JWest
Herd Prefix: JW
www.TexasBritishWhiteCattle.com
Larry & Janet Woods
Trophy Farm
16516 County Road 1026
Farmersville, TX  75442
972-784-3054
Herd Name: Trophy Farm
Herd Prefix: TF
www.britishwhites.com
beaudobie@aol.com


Utah

Brandon Allen
Deep Creek Cattle
75 E. Center - PO Box 402
Parowan, UT  84761
435-559-0905
Herd Name: Deep Creek
Herd Prefix: BDC
thebooiez@gmail.com
 Brandon & Kriston Hess
MK Hess Farm
3535 North Highway 38
Brigham City, UT  84302
435-994-9867
Herd Name: MK Hess
Herd Prefix: MKH
mkhessfarm@gmail.com


Vermont

Philip Hathorn
Holbrook Hill Farm
211 Farm Rd
West Windsor, VT  05089
802-674-2530
Herd Name: Holbrook Hill Farm
Herd Prefix: HHV
philiphathorn@yahoo.com
Paul & Kristine Stecker
Maple Lane Farm
785 Menard Rd
Cabot, VT 05647
802-563-2646
Herd Name: Maple Lane
Herd Prefix: MLF
psstecker@gmail.com
 


Virginia

Adrienne Gardner
North Fork Springs Farm
20212 Shelburne Glebe Rd
Purcellville, VA  20132
703.216.5150
Herd Name: North Fork Springs
Herd Prefix: NFS
amgardner1000@gmail.com
John & Stephanie Gorman
15095 Little Dry River Rd
Fulks Run, VA 22830
571-212-0697
Herd Name: Mantodea
Herd Prefix: MFC
mantodea-farm@outlook.com
 Christopher Graves
28190 Constitution Hwy
Rhoadesville, VA  22542
540-850-3399
Herd Name: Little Red’s  Farm
Herd Prefix: LR8
jagraves84@gmail.com
Adam Grubbs
Excalibur Cattle Company
11704 Crest Hill Rd
Hume, VA  22639
815-514-6805
Herd Name: Excalibur
Herd Prefix: 2G
adamgrubbs56@gmail.com
Liz Knight-Smith and
Brian Suddarth
570 Dodson Rd
Mt. Jackson, VA 22842
703-966-2509
Herd Name & Prefix:
LFRF@1791.com
David & Denise Pagan
Wilderness Run Vineyards
11109 Plank Rd
Spotsylvania, VA 22553
540-842-5605
Herd Name: Wilderness Run
Herd Prefix: WRV
pagandenise@yahoo.com
Richard Ridgway
Foremost Run Farm
15500 Orange Springs Rd
Spotsylvania, VA  22551
340-690-8120
Herd Name: Foremost
Herd Prefix: FRF
RJRidgway@gmail.com
Debby Springman
7000 Grand Brooks Rd
Spotsylvania, VA 22551
540-538-8033
Herd Name: Winsome
Herd Prefix: WIN
dspringman02@gmail.com
Wild Oats Farm, Inc.
Susan Swales
7142 W. River Rd
Scottsville, VA 24590
434-566-5561
Herd Name: Wild Oats
Herd Prefix: WOF
seswales@hotmail.com


Washington

Harold E. Barnes
Randall Barnes
John Barnes
Barnes N.W. Brits
1011 Beaudry Road
Yakima, WA 98901
509-452-1239
Herd Name: N.W. Brits
Herd Prefix: NWB
nwbrits@msn.com
 Kelly Hanika
9820 196th St SE
Snohomish, WA  98296
(425)-290-2361
Herd Name: Maltby
Herd Prefix: HH


West Virginia

Resa & Nickey Ingram-Orsini
Warbirds Cattle
3416 Sulphur Springs Rd
Inwood, WV  25428
304-676-2213
Herd Name: Warbirds
Herd Prefix: WAR
sssorsinifarms@gmail.com
 


Wisconsin

Paul Beskar
N5519 1090th St
Prescott, WI 54021
651-207-9512
Herd Name: Big River
Herd Prefix: 1B
beskarpaul@gmail.com
Gabriel Espinosa
1580 35th Ave
Hammond, WI 54015
715-245-0817
Herd Name: GE
Herd Prefix: GE
gaboesp@hotmail.com
Bradley & April Meverden
Lumberjack Ranch LLC
W15254 Willow Rd
Birnamwood, WI  54414
715-216-8868
Herd Name: Lumberjack
Herd Prefix: LJR
alee2728@hotmail.com
Ervin L. Miller
Hemlock Haven Farm
2911 Holton Road
Abbotsford, WI  54405
715-223-6970
Herd Name: Hemlock Haven
Herd Prefix: HHF
John Ridgway
Ridgway Ranch
W2021 Pine Creek Rd
Granton, WI 54436
715-238-7416
Herd Name: Ridgway Ranch
Herd Prefix: RW
ridgwayranch@gmail.com
Heather Schulta
N10965 Elm Rd
Birnamwood, WI  54414
715-297-2725
Herd Name:
Herd Prefix:
hmbigbucks1@gmail.com
Matt Thorsen
7561 Luber Lane
Rhinelander, WI  54501
715-490-0468
Herd Name: FNL
Herd Prefix: FNL
MattThorsen@hotmail.com
 


Wyoming

Andy Walker
PO Box 2338
Gillette, WY  82718
307-660-1014
Herd Name:  W3
Herd Prefix: W3
andywalkerwy@aol.com
Zach and Chandra Wilbourn
170 Missouri Valley
Shoshoni, WY  82649
719-429-3414
Herd Name: Misfits
Herd Prefix: ZCW
wilbourncattle@gmail.com
 

 

CANADIAN MEMBERS

Walter D. Allison
91 Burnham Road
Florenceville-Bristol, CA NB E7L 1Z
506-391-2088
Herd Name: Lansdowne
Herd Prefix: LAN
asitile@nb.aibn.com
Ferme Madyson
416 l’Accueil Street
Chesterville, Quebec,
CA  G0P 1J0
819-350-6625
Herd Name: Madyson
Herd Prefix: MAD
etiennecote@lumicom.ca
Kurt A. McCauley
Rock Hill
RR1
Holland Centre, Ontario, CA  NOH IRO
519-794-3135
Herd Name: Rock Hill
Herd Prefix: AC
rockhill@bmts.com
Tim and Jenn Saunders
Chillo Creek Ranch
23325 McBride Timber Rd South
Prince George, BC
V2N-6K2  CANADA
205-961-3153
Herd Name: Chillo Creek
Herd Prefix: CCR
info@chillocreekranch.ca
 

 

MEXICO MEMBERS

Ricardo Fernandez Guerrero
Rancho 20 de Noviembre
Montemorelos
Nuevo León,  67550
Mexico
826-261-5806
Herd Name: La Escondida
Herd Prefix:
r.fernandez71@yahoo.com
Jose Hector Lopez Lopez
Rancho Santa Teresa
Niza #103 Fracc. Del Valle
Aguacalientes, AGS 20080
Mexico
(52) 499-413-1060
Herd Name: RST
Herd Prefix: RST
promosmart.elartedepromocionar@gmail.com